Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2022

2,862 awards were published for 2022. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

2,862
Awards
€3.3B
Published value
contracts only
342
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by monthNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 215Jan
  2. 217Feb
  3. 182Mar
  4. 199Apr
  5. 223May
  6. 215Jun
  7. 240Jul
  8. 248Aug
  9. 305Sep
  10. 258Oct
  11. 260Nov
  12. 300Dec

Filters

2,862 awards · €3.3B published value · 342 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Request for Tender for Consultancy Service (NON-CONSTRUCTION) to Procure an Outsourced Service Provider for Integrated (Hard and Soft) Building Facilities ManagementOpen ProcedureUniversity of Galway (ID 1400)AuthenticateNot stated
Provision of Maintenance and breakdown assistance of automated Gates, Doors, Barriers & TurnstilesOpen ProcedureMaynooth UniversityElectro Automation LimitedNot stated
Concession Catering Services Contract for various schools In Tipperary ETBOpen ProcedureTipperary Education and Training BoardClerihan Catering LimitedNot stated
UCD - RFT for the Supply of Eye Tracking EquipmentOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)SR Research, Ltd.Not stated
UCD - RFT for the Supply of a Neuronavigation System & a Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation SystemOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)ANT NeuroNot stated
Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a Lateral Flow Development Unit for Technology University Dublin (TUD)Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)BioDot LtdNot stated
Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Benchtop Scanning Electron Microscope for MiCRA Enterprise Ireland Technology Gateway, Technology University Dublin, Tallaght (TUD)Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)BSL Vetenskaplig filialNot stated
WAN Connectivity ServicesOpen ProcedureLimerick City and County CouncilTelcom Group Est 1999 Designated Activity CompanyNot stated
Welding Class Consumables in TETB Training ServicesOpen ProcedureTipperary Education and Training BoardAir-Impact LimitedNot stated
Request for Tender for the delivery of the Strategic Talent Development ProgrammeOpen ProcedureSkillnet IrelandCarmel Somers Consulting Limited and Halligan Business Psychology LimitedNot stated
Loose Furniture for Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí LeighinOpen ProcedureCork Education and Training BoardD.B. Office Supplies and 3 othersNot stated
Supply of Loose Furniture to 4 locationsOpen ProcedureCork Education and Training BoardG. Morgan & Sons Limited and Peter Walsh and Sons (Manuf) LtdNot stated
An eLearning Staff Induction Programme for Department of Agriculture, Food and the MarineOpen ProcedureDepartment of Agriculture Food and the MarineCobblestone Learning LimitedNot stated
Procurement of Arctitect Led Design Team Services for the Development of the Bundoran Town Enhancement & Orientation ProjectOpen ProcedureDonegal County CouncilPaul Doherty Architects LimitedNot stated
Provision of Panel Recruitment ServicesOpen ProcedureNational Shared Services OfficeSigmar Recruitment Consultants LimitedNot stated
Provision of Design and Layout of Ireland’s Five Year Assessment Report (Climate) and Support MaterialsOpen ProcedureEnvironmental Protection AgencyOutburst Design LimitedNot stated
Barrack Hill Town Park Playground Refurbishment, Co DonegalOpen ProcedureDonegal County CouncilPlay and Leisure ServicesNot stated
Lab Scale Twin Screw Co-rotating Intermeshing Food Extruder for TeagascOpen ProcedureTeagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development AuthorityThermo Electron (Karlsruhe) GmbHNot stated
RFT for Consultancy Services to investigate challenges/opportunities faced by new and existing enterprise in transitioning to a low carbon economy across the NE Region (Cavan Monaghan & Louth)Open ProcedureCavan County CouncilKPMG Global Strategy GroupNot stated
Delivery of Certified Training Programme in People ManagementOpen ProcedureEngineering SkillnetIbec Company Limited by GuaranteeNot stated
LA1928C - Supply of One-Step Quantitative RT-PCR Kits for Marine InstituteOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Bio-Sciences LimitedNot stated
Wexford to Pembrokeshire Pilgrim Way ProjectOpen ProcedureWexford County CouncilIlcNot stated
RTÉ Hotel PanelCompetitive Procedure With NegotiationRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )Brooks Hotel Dublin and 4 othersNot stated
Architect Led Integrated Design Team for Equestrian and Care Facility, Kanturk, Co CorkOpen ProcedureSt. Joseph's Foundation (Charleville)Healy Partners Architects LtdNot stated
Provision of Rescue Shoring System for Laois County Fire & Rescue Service, Laois County Council.Open ProcedureLaois County CouncilMorfct ConsultantacyNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.