Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data
GUNT Technology Limited
- Spelling in source
- GUNT Technology Limited
- CRO match
- No CRO company with this exact name
- 8
- Awards
- €546,708
- Sole-supplier value
- 1
- Shared awards
7 awards with a single named supplier
€0 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-16 | UCDOPP5517 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | €66,000 | TED |
| 2022-09-14 | Request for tenders for the supply, delivery and installation of Engineering Laboratory Equipment in IT Sligo | ITSLIGO | €480,708 | OGP |
| 2019-06-11 | ITS - RTF for the Supply of a Biogas Pilot Scale Equipment Unit. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |
| 2019-02-21 | Request for tenders for the supply of Laboratory Waste Water Treatment Plant | ITSLIGO | Not stated | OGP |
| 2019-02-07 | Supply of Fluid Mechanics Educational Lab Equipment and a Tensile Tester | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2018-10-25 | The Supply of a Process Control Teaching Rig | University College Cork | Not stated | OGP |
| 2018-10-04 | ESS029C-ITC-• Two (2) Measurement Training Rigs | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |
| 2018-09-18 | ESS030C-ITC-Process Control Training Rigs | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |