Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2019

3,403 awards were published for 2019. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

3,403
Awards
€2.6B
Published value
contracts only
334
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by monthNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 336Jan
  2. 182Feb
  3. 192Mar
  4. 221Apr
  5. 449May
  6. 354Jun
  7. 380Jul
  8. 230Aug
  9. 291Sep
  10. 291Oct
  11. 241Nov
  12. 236Dec

Filters

3,403 awards · €2.6B published value · 334 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
PBX Solution for South Infirmary Victoria University HospitalRestricted ProcedureHealth Service Executive (HSE)Diacom Computer Telephony LimitedNot stated
A Hosted Solution for an Open Access Repository to Archive and Disseminate Research OutputOpen ProcedureMunster Technological UniversityElsevierNot stated
Supply of Machinery (Stump Grinder & Parks Utility Vehicle)Open ProcedureSouth Dublin County CouncilIrish Grass Machinery LimitedNot stated
LEE503C supply of a Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FESEM) for Trinity College Dublin.Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Carl Zeiss LtdNot stated
LEE541C Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply of a Portable EEG System for DCU.Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Neurospec AgNot stated
Development of Pitch 107, Firhouse Park, Dublin 24 with an option to proceed to carry out similar pitch development works at various locations within South DublinOpen ProcedureSouth Dublin County CouncilHaffey Sports Grounds Ltd.Not stated
LEE565C - Supply of 2 x Airlift Bioreactor Platform for University of DublinOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Elementec LimitedNot stated
Provision of Water Cooler and Sanitisation ServicesOpen ProcedureRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )Ballygowan Water Cooler DivisionNot stated
Sports Pitch StrategyOpen ProcedureSouth Dublin County Council4globalNot stated
Supply of IP65 Dual USB SocketsNegotiated Procedure Without Prior PublicationIarnród Eireann-Irish RailAlfatronix LtdNot stated
Port Capacity StudyOpen ProcedureMarine InstituteArupNot stated
ITT for Plan to Grow Marketing ServicesOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)Commercial Advantage Services LimitedNot stated
Provision of Economic Consultancy Support for the Calculation of the PSO LevyOpen ProcedureCommission for Regulation of UtilitiesYellow Wood EnergyNot stated
Extension to regional Park footpathsOpen ProcedureCork County CouncilSole Sports & Leisure LimitedNot stated
Phase 2B Demolition & Landscaping WorksOpen ProcedureCork City CouncilO'Kelly Brothers Civil Engineering Company LimitedNot stated
Phase 2C Enabling Works Contract (EWC)Open ProcedureCork City CouncilMcGinty & O'Shea LimitedNot stated
Supply and Delivery of Sand used for the manufacture of precast concrete products to Portlaoise sleeper factory Please refer to attached specification BS EN 12620.Competitive Procedure With NegotiationIarnród Eireann-Irish RailPlazamont LimitedNot stated
Supply of AV equipment and installation / upgrade works at Dundalk Institute of TechnologyOpen ProcedureDundalk Institute of TechnologyNortech IT Solutions LimitedNot stated
Contract for Interim Evaluation of Learnovate Technology Centre 2019Open ProcedureEnterprise IrelandFrontline ConsultantsNot stated
Contract for Interim Evaluation of the Health Innovation Hub Ireland 2019Open ProcedureEnterprise IrelandGrant ThorntonNot stated
Nenagh MD (South Area) Grass Cutting & Weed Control Contract 2019-2020Open ProcedureTipperary County CouncilRedlough Landscapes LimitedNot stated
Nenagh MD (Central & North Areas) Grass Cutting & Weed Control Contract 2019-2020Open ProcedureTipperary County CouncilA Team Groundworks & Plant Hire LimitedNot stated
Tender for a Plate Distillation Column teaching unitOpen ProcedureMunster Technological UniversityILUDEST Destillationsanlagen GmbHNot stated
CIT CCAD Catering Services ConcessionOpen ProcedureMunster Technological UniversityVeronica CoganNot stated
Trinity Biomedical Science Institute – Lab and Student Space, Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.Restricted ProcedureTrinity College Dublin the University of DublinMonami Construction LimitedNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.