Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2015

1,087 awards were published for 2015. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

1,087
Awards
€316.2M
Published value
contracts only
186
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by monthNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 133Jan
  2. 59Feb
  3. 75Mar
  4. 56Apr
  5. 85May
  6. 75Jun
  7. 85Jul
  8. 73Aug
  9. 112Sep
  10. 141Oct
  11. 86Nov
  12. 107Dec

Filters

1,087 awards · €316.2M published value · 186 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Process for the Designation of a Gas Safety Supervisory BodyOpen ProcedureCommission for Regulation of UtilitiesRegister of Gas Installers of IrelandNot stated
Personal Floatation Device (PFD) Service & Maintenance Contract .Open ProcedureLeitrim County CouncilAtlantic Marine Supplies LimitedNot stated
Tender for the Provision of a Cell Counter systemOpen ProcedureSt James's HospitalSysmex UK LimitedNot stated
Bellahillan Bridge, Cavan – Rehabilitation WorksOpen ProcedureCavan County CouncilTriur Construction LimitedNot stated
Supply of Musical Instruments and Music accessoriesOpen ProcedureKilkenny and Carlow ETBDawsons Music Ltd and Sound ShopNot stated
ITT for Core Servers and Storage - ICT Infrastructure 2015Open ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)eir evoNot stated
Managed File TransferOpen ProcedureOffice of the Revenue CommissionersBaker Security and NetworksNot stated
Supply of High Quality White Cartridge PaperOpen ProcedureOffice of the Revenue CommissionersA. P. Swan LimitedNot stated
The Provision of Goods in Transit Insurance Services to StaffOpen ProcedureDepartment of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus TrádálaFrank Glennon LimitedNot stated
Electronic Document Discovery SolutionCompetitive Procedure With NegotiationEirGrid plcBSI Cybersecurity and Information Resilience (Ireland) Ltd.Not stated
Provision of Microsoft Office eLearning CoursewareOpen ProcedureOffice of the Revenue CommissionersSkillsoft LimitedNot stated
Refurbishment Works to Margaret Aylward Community CollegeOpen ProcedureCity of Dublin Education and Training BoardNHC Construction LimitedNot stated
Refurbishment Works to Pearse College of Further Education (CFE)Open ProcedureCity of Dublin Education and Training BoardNHC Construction LimitedNot stated
Provision of Recruitment of Companies for the Skills for Work ProgrammeOpen ProcedureCity of Dublin Education and Training BoardMobilehr LimitedNot stated
Tender for the Provision of On Campus Sessional Counselling Services for Students at IT SligoOpen ProcedureItsligoGeraldine Gilroy CounsellorNot stated
Catering Services Concession (Cork)Competitive Procedure With NegotiationOffice of the Revenue CommissionersBrook FoodsNot stated
Consultancy Services in respect of the valuation of motor vehicles and other related servicesOpen ProcedureOffice of the Revenue CommissionersNiall CunninghamNot stated
Union Registry & Emissions Trading Technical and Administrative SupportOpen ProcedureEnvironmental Protection AgencyDamien Fahey EnviroConsultNot stated
The Supply of High Quality Off-White Paper for LetterheadsOpen ProcedureOffice of the Revenue CommissionersA. P. Swan LimitedNot stated
Provision of a Zoo Inspectorate 2015-2016Open ProcedureDepartment of Culture Communications SportSpecialist Wildlife Services LimitedNot stated
SME Credit Demand Survey April - September 2015Open ProcedureDepartment of FinanceRed:C Research & Marketing LimitedNot stated
Change Control Authority for National Smart Meter ProgrammeOpen ProcedureCommission for Regulation of UtilitiesPwC IrelandNot stated
Provision of a Rigid Inflatable Boat and Associated Planned Prevenetative Maintenance Works to the SFPAOpen ProcedureSea-Fisheries Protection AuthorityAtlantic CompositesNot stated
Open Competition for Solution Warming Cabinets & Blanket Warming CabinetsOpen ProcedureHealth Service Executive (HSE)Davidson and Hardy Ltd and P.J. Brennan & Company LimitedNot stated
EPS024 UCDOPP622 Supply of a NGS Sequencer for the National Virus Ref Lab, UCDOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Bio-Sciences LimitedNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.