Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Thorlabs

Spelling in source
Thorlabs
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
3
Awards
2 awards with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€0 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
1
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 3 rows, with the filters applied

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2022-11-23LEE542C RFT for the Supply of a High Resolution Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT) System with Doppler Functionality for Trinity College DublinEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2021-01-07TU Dublin - RFT Lab Equipment - 3 LotsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedOGP
2018-04-25Supply of an OCT (Optical Coherence Tomography) System for NUI GalwayEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP