Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

QIAGEN LTD

Spelling in source
QIAGEN LTD
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
6
Awards
3 awards with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€140,000,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2022-10-20Digital PCR Instruments, Support and Startup Consumables.Marine InstituteNot statedSharedOGP
2022-05-31LA1949C - UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of a Digital PCR MachineEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2022-03-11Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and ReagentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€60,000,000SharedOGP
2019-12-18LEE793C Request for Tenders for the Supply of two(2) Automated Nucleic Acid Extraction Systems for the Marine InstituteEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-06-07Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & ReagentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€80,000,000SharedOGP
2016-08-03Request for Tenders dated 09/05/2016 for the Supply of an Automated DNA Extraction systemEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP