Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Oxford Instruments

Spelling in source
Oxford Instruments
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
4
Awards
3 awards with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€720,685 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
1
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2021-01-07TCD - Energy-Dispersive Spectrometer UpgradeEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2018-10-17High Resolution Cryo Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analysis and associated sample preparation equipmentEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€720,685SharedOGP
2017-11-21an EDS-EBSD detectors and software for FEI Helios G4 CX (FIB-SEM) instrument for the University of LimerickEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-04-10The Supply of an Energy-Dispersive X-Ray Spectroscopy System (EDX-EDS)University College CorkNot statedOGP