Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd

Spelling in source
Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
23
Awards
11 awards with a single named supplier
€16,038,379
Sole-supplier value
€280,900,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
12
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-04-22Request-for-Tenders under Open Procedure for the Supply of Service Contracts [1 Lot 18 Categories] for Multiple Laboratory Instruments to The State LaboratoryState Laboratory€4,000,000TED
2025-11-03LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and ReagentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€55,000,000SharedTED
2025-10-27HSE 26508 National Contract for Laboratory and Consultant Microscopes, Cameras and AccessoriesHealth Service Executive (HSE)€3,200,501TED
2025-10-15Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of medical and first aid consumables to Dublin Fire Brigade and Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council€5,000,000TED
2025-10-01Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and calibration of an Benchtop X-Ray DiffractometerSouth East Technological University (SETU)€155,000OGP
2024-05-22LA2691F- RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and EquipmentEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€25,000,000SharedTED
2022-03-11Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and ReagentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€60,000,000SharedOGP
2021-12-17Request for Tender for the supply and delivery of Portable Carbon Dioxide Monitors (CO2)Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384Not statedOGP
2021-09-18Single Party Framework for the Supply of Medical/First Aid Consumables to Dublin Fire Brigade/Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council€3,000,000OGP
2021-04-11Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.Education Procurement Service (EPS)€60,000,000SharedOGP
2020-10-30PARTICLE COUNTER(s)Irish Blood Transfusion Service€54,000OGP
2020-05-13PRODUCTION CENTRIFUGESIrish Blood Transfusion Service€405,000OGP
2020-04-22Medical Cleanroom Specialist Cleaning ReagentsUniversity of Galway (ID 1400)Not statedOGP
2019-09-10Science Equipment for PLC Colleges under the remit of LMETBLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384Not statedSharedOGP
2019-01-04Laboratory Equipment for CREST DITTechnological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Not statedSharedOGP