Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data
Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd
- Spelling in source
- Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd
- CRO match
- No CRO company with this exact name
- 17
- Awards
- €2,229,066
- Sole-supplier value
- 6
- Shared awards
11 awards with a single named supplier
€1,066,659 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.
Years
Records by year · select a year to filter
Awards by year
sole supplier shared
Latest awards
All 17 contracts- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop MicroscopeEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€295,000
- LA2666C- UCD- RFT for the Supply of a Plunge FreezerEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not stated
- LA2428C-Technological University Dublin-RFT for the Supply of a Multimodal Imaging PlatformEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€1,181,116
- LA2063C - TCD - Upright Fluorescent Stereo MicroscopeEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not stated
- LEE974C RFT for the supply of a Paint Comparison Microscope for Forensic Science IrelandEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not stated