Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Irish Equine Foundation Ltd.

Spelling in source
Irish Equine Foundation Ltd.
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
7
Awards
5 awards with a single named supplier
€1,026,172
Sole-supplier value
€450,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-05-23AG3073C UL RFT for the Provision of Equine Teaching ServicesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€225,000TED
2024-09-30Provision for the Services for Water Quality Monitoring 2024Waterways Ireland€25,172OGP
2021-04-30DAFM - RFT for the Provision of Badger & Foxes Necropsy Procedure & Ancillary ServicesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€527,000OGP
2021-04-07Chemical (Subcontract) AnalysisMarine InstituteNot statedSharedOGP
2020-10-15A service as an official control laboratory for the analysis of feedingstuffs for the presence of constitutuents fo animal origin.Department of Agriculture Food and the MarineNot statedOGP
2019-12-21Request for Tenders for the Provision of Equine Teaching Services for the University of LimerickEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€249,000OGP
2019-06-30Provision of Sample Analysis of Food of Animal Origin for Ireland’s National Residue Control ProgrammeDepartment of Agriculture Food and the Marine€450,000SharedOGP