Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Hugh J Ward and Co

Spelling in source
Hugh J Ward and Co
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
14
Awards
5 awards with a single named supplier
€3,000,000
Sole-supplier value
€80,134,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
9
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-04-01Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue DebtOffice of the Revenue Commissioners€30,000,000SharedTED
2022-12-01Mini-Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 Legal Debt Management Services to Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council€340,000OGP
2021-07-04Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Debt Management ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement€12,000,000SharedOGP
2021-06-30Mini Competition for Debt Management Services for Children's Health IrelandThe Office of Government Procurement€380,000OGP
2021-06-22Mini Competition for Lot 3 Debt Management Services for Saolta University Health Care GroupThe Office of Government Procurement€1,680,000OGP
2021-05-25MC for Debt Management Services for PobalPobal€600,000OGP
2020-03-11Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue DebtOffice of the Revenue CommissionersNot statedSharedOGP
2019-10-23Establishment of a Multi Operative Framework Agreement for a Credit Control Service ProviderDublin City CouncilNot statedSharedOGP
2017-08-10Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Debt Management ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement€10,000,000SharedOGP
2016-11-17Request for Tenders for the Provision of Legal Services to Local AuthoritiesThe Office of Government Procurement€28,000,000SharedOGP
2016-06-16Request for Tender for the Provision of Legal & Debt Collection Services to Westmeath County CouncilThe Office of Government Procurement€134,000SharedOGP
2016-02-23PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION LEGAL SERVICESCentral Bank of Ireland€0OGP
2015-11-11Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Financial ServicesDublin City CouncilNot statedSharedOGP
2014-04-17Provision of Legal Services to EPS partnersEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedOGP