Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Hiden Analytical Ltd

Spelling in source
Hiden Analytical Ltd
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
6
Awards
5 awards with a single named supplier
€160,470
Sole-supplier value
€174,965 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
1
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 6 rows, with the filters applied

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-04-30LA3540C-UL-CFT-Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Mobile Transient Mass Spectrometer and a FTIR+ATR Spectrometer for the University of Limerick (UL) [2 Lots]Education Procurement Service (EPS)€174,965SharedTED
2025-08-29UL0982 Mobile Transient Mass SpectrometerUniversity of Limerick€85,000TED
2025-04-11LA3057C - UL - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of an Online Electrochemical Mass Spectrometry (OEMS) InstrumentEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€75,470TED
2018-04-05Supply of a Membrane Gas Analysis System for the use with Sea WaterEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-04-18Supply of a thermal Gravimetric Analyser (TGA) with a Mass Spectrometer (QMS) for Trinity College DublinEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2016-07-07Supply, Delivery, Installation, Training and Calibration of a High Resolution Mass Spectrometer (MS) Gas Analysis SystemEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP