Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Forenteq Limited

Spelling in source
Forenteq Limited
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
4
Awards
3 awards with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€263,171 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
1
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 4 rows, with the filters applied

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2024-10-02ATU Science Equipment Multi Operator Framework Agreement Under 6 LotsAtlantic Technological University€263,171SharedTED
2022-10-03LGH1760C - FSI - For the Provision of Cyanoacrylate Fingerprint Cabinets and For the Provision of Handheld Forensic Light SourcesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2022-05-16FSI_RFT_Provision of Forensic Laser Systems (Quantity x2)Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2021-11-01LEE965C- RFT for the Supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope For Forensic Science Ireland (FSI)Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP