Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data
Edinburgh instruments
- Spelling in source
- Edinburgh instruments
- CRO match
- No CRO company with this exact name
- 3
- Awards
- €119,820
- Sole-supplier value
- 0
- Shared awards
3 awards with a single named supplier
This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | LA3484C - SETU - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Spectrofluorometer for South East Technological University (SETU) | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €119,820 | TED |
| 2022-03-10 | DCU - Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a Fluorescence Spectrometer capable of NIR emission detection for Dublin City University | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |
| 2019-07-10 | DCU - RFT for the Supply of a Steady State & Luminescence (Phosphorescence/Fluorescence) Lifetime Spectrometer | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |