Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Davidson and Hardy Ltd

Spelling in source
Davidson and Hardy Ltd
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
9
Awards
1 award with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€89,593,981 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
8
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 9 rows, with the filters applied

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-06-05Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the STEM Building on the TUS Midlands Campus to include Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and SupportTechnological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)€344,748SharedTED
2026-06-01LA3385C-UCD-CFT for the Upgrade of the UCD Conway Institute Autoclave/Washroom Facility [2 Lots]Education Procurement Service (EPS)€374,798SharedTED
2025-05-27ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of ScienceAtlantic Technological University€2,000,000SharedTED
2024-06-06Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment-Lot 14 Green Product OfferingsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€1,500,000SharedTED
2024-05-22LA2691F- RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and EquipmentEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€25,000,000SharedTED
2022-07-14Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a 300L-550L Square Chamber Upright Autoclave for TeagascEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2021-04-11Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.Education Procurement Service (EPS)€60,000,000SharedOGP
2019-09-29Teagasc - RFT for the provision of Temperature Monitoring & Calibration Services of Small Laboratory EquipmentEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€374,435SharedOGP
2015-09-21Open Competition for Solution Warming Cabinets & Blanket Warming CabinetsHealth Service Executive (HSE)Not statedSharedOGP