CRO company · CRO company 96925
J.L. GOOR LIMITED
- Company number
- 96925
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1983-09-15
- Registered office
- Annacrivey, Glencree Road, Enniskerry Co. Wicklow, ENNISKERRY,WICKLOW
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2025-02-28
- Last annual return
- 2025-11-18
- Next annual return date
- 2026-11-18
- Current name since
- 1987-07-06
- Current type since
- 2016-12-01
- 3
- Awards
- €0
- Sole-supplier value
- 1
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
2 awards with a single named supplier
€459,722 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2025
- Contract awardsAward: Provision of Mechanical Engineering Equipment for TUS Midwest Smarter Factory Technology GatewayTechnological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) → Labquip (Ireland) Ltd_3716 | JLGoor Ltd | Mitutoyo (UK) Ltd | Polytec Ltd | Mason Technology Ltd · €459,722TED
- Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CROCRO
2022
- Contract awardsAward: LGH1273 A.I.T. RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Liquid Silicone Rubber Moulding MachineEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → JLGoor Ltd · Not statedOGP
2017
- Contract awardsAward: Supply of an Injection Moulding Machine & Associated Equipment for Athlone Institute of TechnologyEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → JLGoor Ltd · Not statedOGP
2016
- Company registerCompany type changedLTD - Private Company Limited by SharesCRO
1987
- Company registerCompany name changedJ.L. GOOR LIMITEDCRO
1983
- Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by SharesCRO