Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 91626

CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED

Company number
91626
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1982-10-14
Registered office
NEW INN, CO. CAVAN., BALLYJAMESDUFF,CAVAN
Last annual return
2025-09-30
10
Awards
7 awards with a single named supplier
€954,250
Sole-supplier value
€635,124 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-02-17Supply of a New 120 Horsepower Tractor
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 91626, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED". (Clarke Machinery Ltd · identifier 91626)

Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage€192,070TED
2024-01-12DAFM - Supply of One (1) Agricultural Tractor and One (1) Telescopic Loader
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedOGP
2023-07-05Tender for provision of a reverse drive tractor
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage€162,354OGP
2022-11-20AG2026C - DAFM - Supply of Three (3) x Agricultural Tractors
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€285,000OGP
2022-03-23Provision of 6.5m Telescopic Hedge Cutters
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Waterways IrelandNot statedOGP
2022-01-13RFT for the Purchase, Supply and Delivery of a Tractor Lawnmower For Cavan County Council (Horticulturist Department)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Cavan County CouncilNot statedOGP
2020-03-08The supply of Agricultural Tractors
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Irish Defence Forces€275,124SharedOGP
2019-10-12Supply of up to 6 No. 85 Hp Tractors
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

South Dublin County Council€314,826OGP
2018-08-14AEE016C-RFT for the supply of a Tractor and Maize Harvester For Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2016-09-20Supply of Machinery 2016
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clarke Machinery Ltd" equals CRO name "CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED" (CRO 91626) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

South Dublin County Council€360,000SharedOGP