Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 910621

Bibliotheca Limited

Company number
910621
Status
Normal
Type
External company
Registered
2026-07-31
Registered office
5th Floor, 40 Mespil Road, ,Dublin 4
24
Awards
21 awards with a single named supplier
€5,117,618
Sole-supplier value
€324,879 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-07-15LI2706C - RFT - University of Galway for the Supply of an Automated Storage, Retrieval and Return System (ASRRS)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€1,636,533TED
2025-05-15FCC/024/24 SPFA for the design supply installation commissioning and maintenance of My Open Library automation with an initial contract at Donabate Library Donabate Co Dublin for Fingal County Council
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Fingal County Council€2,000,000TED
2024-10-01CFT 3487 - Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Library Automation Solution (My Open Library) for South Dublin Libraries
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

South Dublin County Council€24,130OGP
2023-11-08LI2486C RFT for the Supply of a Library Book Returns and Sorter system for TU Dublin
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€100,000OGP
2023-09-08Request-for-Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply, delivery and installation of RFID equipment and the encoding and fit of RFID tags for the TU Dublin Library
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Not statedOGP
2023-05-21Establishment of Single Operator Framework for the supply and installation of an RFID based Library book/stock security system with self-service lending to include hardware, software, enhancement
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Atlantic Technological University€350,000OGP
2023-02-10Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) for Meath County Council
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Meath County Council€0OGP
2022-12-22The Proviosion of Library self-service kiosks
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Not statedOGP
2022-11-24Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) for Cork City Libraries
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Cork City Council€200,367OGP
2022-02-14UCD wishes to procure a RFID based Library self-service hardware/software replacement/enhancement
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

University College Dublin ( UCD )Not statedSharedOGP
2021-11-25Provision of Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of a Library Automation Solution (My Open Library)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Carlow County CouncilNot statedSharedOGP
2021-10-06SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY (LEASE), INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF RADIO FREQUENCY ID BASED SELF-SERVICE SOLUTION FOR DUBLIN CITY LIBRARIES
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Dublin City Council€600,000OGP
2021-06-22Provision of a Library RFID Security and Circulation System at Limerick Institute of Technology
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Limerick Institute of TechnologyNot statedOGP
2020-10-19INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY (LEASE), INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF RADIO FREQUENCY ID BASED SELF-SERVICE SOLUTION FOR LOUTH COUNTY COUNCIL PUBLIC LIBRARY SERVICE
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Louth County Council€0OGP
2020-01-23Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a technological solution for the operation of a self service library installation My Open Library in Buncrana Community Library.
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Bibliotheca" has no legal form. "Bibliotheca Limited" (CRO 910621) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Donegal County CouncilNot statedOGP