Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 905022

TOPCON EUROPE B.V.

Company number
905022
Status
Ceased IRL
Type
External company
Registered
1970-06-22
Registered office
UNIT 276, BLOCK F, BLANCHARDSTOWN CORPORATE PARK 2, BALLYCOOLIN,DUBLIN 15, D15 YO38
4
Awards
1 award with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€172,554 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2021-01-17National Framework Agreement for Ophthalmology Equipment
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Topcon Europe BV T/A Topcon Ireland" equals CRO name "TOPCON EUROPE B.V." (CRO 905022) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Health Service Executive (HSE)Not statedSharedOGP
2016-09-01LEE071C- RFT Ophthalmic Diagnostic Instruments for DIT
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Topcon Europe BV T/A Topcon Ireland" equals CRO name "TOPCON EUROPE B.V." (CRO 905022) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2016-01-26Request for Tenders for the Supply of Optometry Diagnostic Instruments
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Topcon Europe BV T/A Topcon Ireland" equals CRO name "TOPCON EUROPE B.V." (CRO 905022) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€172,554SharedOGP
2014-11-21Tender For Ophthalmology Equipment, Accessories & Consumables
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Topcon Europe BV T/A Topcon Ireland" equals CRO name "TOPCON EUROPE B.V." (CRO 905022) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Health Service Executive (HSE)Not statedSharedOGP