Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 76385

OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED

Company number
76385
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1980-07-07
Registered office
ATHENRY RD, CO. GALWAY., LOUGHREA,GALWAY
Last annual return
2025-12-31
8
Awards
8 awards with a single named supplier
€1,479,150
Sole-supplier value
0
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-11-11The provision of Geochemical multi-element analyses of soil samples by Inductively Coupled Plasma-Mass Spectrometry (ICP-MS) following an aqua regia digestion, Loss-on-Ignition at 450C, and pH using a CaCl2 slurry methods for the Tellus Programme.
How this supplier was matched

Published name "OMAC Laboratories Ltd. T/A ALS Loughrea" equals CRO name "OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED" (CRO 76385) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Department of Climate Energy and the Environment€275,000TED
2025-09-12Sample preparation and potting of geochemical soil samples by drying, disaggregation and sieving followed by agate milling to fine powder pulps for the Tellus Programme
How this supplier was matched

Published name "OMAC Laboratories Ltd. T/A ALS Loughrea" equals CRO name "OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED" (CRO 76385) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Department of Climate Energy and the Environment€240,000TED
2021-12-03Single Supplier Framework for provision of Tellus sample preparation
How this supplier was matched

Published name "OMAC Laboratories Limited" equals CRO name "OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED" (CRO 76385) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Department of Climate Energy and the Environment€800,000OGP
2021-11-29Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision to the GSI Tellus Programme of geochemical analyses by LOI
How this supplier was matched

Published name "OMAC Laboratories Limited" equals CRO name "OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED" (CRO 76385) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Department of Climate Energy and the EnvironmentNot statedOGP
2021-11-29Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision to the GSI Tellus Programme of geochemical analyses by PH
How this supplier was matched

Published name "OMAC Laboratories Limited" equals CRO name "OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED" (CRO 76385) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Department of Climate Energy and the EnvironmentNot statedOGP
2017-05-18Request for Tenders to establish a SINGLE SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT for the Provision of Tellus Soil Analysis Services
How this supplier was matched

Published name "OMAC Laboratories Limited" equals CRO name "OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED" (CRO 76385) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€45,895OGP
2017-05-18Request for Tenders for the Provision of Tellus Geochemical Soil Sample Loss-on-Ignition Analyses for the Geological Survey of Ireland
How this supplier was matched

Published name "OMAC Laboratories Limited" equals CRO name "OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED" (CRO 76385) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€72,360OGP
2017-05-18SINGLE SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT for the Provision of Tellus Geochemical Soil Sample pH Analyses for the Minister of Communications, Climate Action & Environment as represented by the GSI
How this supplier was matched

Published name "OMAC Laboratories Limited" equals CRO name "OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED" (CRO 76385) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€45,895OGP