Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 635181

GPE SCIENTIFIC IRELAND LIMITED

Company number
635181
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2018-10-04
Registered office
1ST FLOOR, 16/17 COLLEGE GREEN, DUBLIN 2 DUBLIN D02 V078 IRELAND, DUBLIN 2, D02 V078
NACE code
4618
Last annual return
2026-02-11
5
Awards
2 awards with a single named supplier
€332,804
Sole-supplier value
€1,633,094 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: LA3385C-UCD-CFT for the Upgrade of the UCD Conway Institute Autoclave/Washroom Facility [2 Lots]Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Davidson and Hardy Ltd | GPE Scientific Ireland Limited · €374,798
    TED

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: University of Galway-RFT for the Supply of CO2-Enabled Growth Cabinets, Qty X 2Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Conviron Europe Ltd | GPE Scientific Ireland Limited | Medical Supply Company Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: Multi-mode Plate ReaderUniversity College Cork → GPE Scientific Ireland Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: RFT - UCC - HYDROGEN GENERATORSEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → GPE Scientific Ireland Limited · €332,804
    OGP

2018

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders for Laboratory Equipment for Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of LimerickEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Stuart Limited T/A Lab Unlimited | Clairet Scientific Ltd | GPE Scientific Ireland Limited | Mettler Toledo Ltd | Particular Sciences Limited · €1,258,296
    OGP