Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 580812

KUKA ROBOTICS IRELAND LIMITED

Company number
580812
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2016-04-15
Registered office
UNIT 16 THE BREWERY BUSINESS PARK, ARDEE ROAD, DUNDALK CO. LOUTH, DUNDALK,LOUTH, A91ATX4
NACE code
8299
Last annual return
2025-09-30
14
Awards
11 awards with a single named supplier
€3,253,601
Sole-supplier value
€1,700,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2025

  1. Contract awardsAward: Advanced Student Training in Robotics and Automation Laboratory (ASTRAL): Supply, Delivery and Installation of Robotic EquipmentDublin City University → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · €89,324
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Provision for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Robotic Welding Cell for Irish Manufacturing ResearchIrish Manufacturing Research CLG → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · €397,540
    TED

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: Supply of Robotic CNC Cell Equipment for Prop Making for Stunts and Set Decoration Course for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training BoardWaterford and Wexford Education and Training Board → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · €117,303
    OGP

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: Purchase of Educational Robot for MTU Kerry CampusMunster Technological University. → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · €33,100
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Collaborative Robot ServicesLimerick and Clare Education and Training Board → FANUC IRELAND | KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd | Reliance | Robotics and drives services | SMC Industrial Automation ( Ireland ) Ltd. · €1,200,000
    OGP

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: Teagasc - RFT for the Supply of a Robotic Arm & Robotic Control System, & 2x Stainless Steel Fixation FramesEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for tender for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of Robotic 3D Metal Print EngineLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · €1,200,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: UCD-RFT For Lease of Autonomous Mobile Robotic Platform With ArmEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Request-for-Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Robotic Equipment for Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology (GMIT)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: UCD - Lease of an Autonomous Mobile Robotic Platform for the School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering, UCD.Education Procurement Service (EPS) → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: RFT for Robotic and Cobotic Training for employees in the Manufacturing Industry in 2 LotsLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd | Robotics and drives services · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Robotics and Cobotics Equipment for Practical Automated Workshop and Practical Workshop at the Advanced Manufacturing and Technology Training Centre of ExcellenceLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · €1,416,334
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: LEE580C - Lease of an Autonomous Mobile Robotic Platform, UCDEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Robotics PartsIrish Manufacturing Research CLG → FANUC UK | I.T.S. | KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd | Pilz Ireland Industrial Automation | RARUK Automation Limited | Robotics and drives services | Sick UK Ltd | Soft Robotics Inc | Zimmer Group (UK) Ltd · €500,000
    OGP

2016

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO