Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 58017

LYONS AND BURTON LIMITED

Company number
58017
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1977-02-21
Registered office
THE MOUNT, CO. KILDARE., KILCOCK,KILDARE
Last annual return
2025-09-30
2
Awards
2 awards with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
0
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2017-10-24Supply of One (1) Tractor for general agricultural use for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine at Longtown Farm, Clane, Co. Kildare
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Lyons and Burton Ltd" equals CRO name "LYONS AND BURTON LIMITED" (CRO 58017) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2016-12-14RFT for the Supply of a Tractor for general Agricultural use for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Lyons and Burton Ltd" equals CRO name "LYONS AND BURTON LIMITED" (CRO 58017) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP