CRO company · CRO company 54223
GOODBODY STOCKBROKERS UNLIMITED COMPANY
- Company number
- 54223
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- ULC - Private Unlimited Company
- Registered
- 1976-02-12
- Registered office
- 9-12 Dawson Street, , Ireland, D02 YX99
- Last annual return
- 2026-05-08
- 6
- Awards
- €2,500,000
- Sole-supplier value
- 4
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
2 awards with a single named supplier
€19,550 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Check it yourself
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2025
- Contract awardsAward: RFT - Establishment of a Single Party Framework for Corporate Finance Advisory ServicesDublin Port Company → Goodbody Stockbrokers · €1,500,000OGP
2021
- Contract awardsAward: RTÉ Consultancy Multi Supplier FrameworksRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) → Communications Chambers | Eaton Square Ltd | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | KPMG | Mediatique | Oliver and Ohlbaum Associates Ltd | PwC · €19,550OGP
2018
- Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance Financial Services PanelDepartment of Finance → Bank of America Merrill Lynch | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | BNP PARIBAS S.A | Citi | Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)Limited | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank AG, London Branch | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | HSBC Bank plc | J.P. Morgan Securities PLC | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Morgan Stanley and Co. International plc | NM Rothschild and Sons Ltd | PwC | UBS Limted · Not statedOGP
2016
- Contract awardsAward: Corporate finance funding and legal adviceEirGrid plc → Goodbody Stockbrokers · €1,000,000OGP
2015
- Contract awardsAward: Shannon Group’s requirement for Corporate Finance & Strategic Advisory services is being tendered by Shannon Group for its entire businessShannon Airport Authority DAC → Arup | Davy Corporate Finance | Deloitte LLP | Egremont Group | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | InterVISTAS Consulting B.V. | KPMG Corporate Finance | LeighFisher Ltd | PwC | RSM Farrell Grant Sparks | RSM Ireland | Treacy Consulting,. · Not statedOGP
2014
- Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance ITT for the appointment of panels of financial consultantsDepartment of Finance → Alvarez and Marsal,, | Aon Solutions Ireland Limited | Bank of America Merrill Lynch | Barclays Capital | BlackRock | Citigroup Global Markets Limited | Credit Suisse | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank,, | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | IBI Corporate Finance,, | Investec Corporate Finance | J.P. Morgan Limited | KPMG | Lazard and Co Ltd | MKO Partners | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Nomura International plc | Oliver Wyman Limited | Public Interest | Rothschild | The Boston Consulting Group,, | UBS · Not statedOGP
1976
- Company registerCompany registeredULC - Private Unlimited CompanyCRO