Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 494209

OCEAN ADV LIMITED

Company number
494209
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2011-01-27
Registered office
KILLAUL, BALLYMOTE,SLIGO
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-07-27
Next annual return date
2027-07-27
Current type since
2016-12-01
13
Awards
9 awards with a single named supplier
€3,158,210
Sole-supplier value
€60,138,803 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
4
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: MPFWA for Remedial Works and Preventative Maintenance for Power Operated Units in Dublin City Council for Dublin Fire Brigade - Lot 2Dublin City Council → DoorFix Limited | Ocean ADV Limited · €890,000
    TED

2025

  1. Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CRO
    CRO
  2. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting (“Fire Safety”) AND/OR Electronic Security (“Security”) Systems in Public Sector BuildingsThe Office of Government Procurement → SEAKEL Fire and Security | Masterfire Life Safety Systems Ltd | Jones Engineering | Ideal Fire Ltd | Crothers Security Ltd | Allied Fire Protection Ltd | Browne Fire Protection Limited | Chubb Ireland Ltd_15832 | Horizon Safety Systems Ltd | Apex Fire Ltd. | Sharp Group Fire and Security Services | D.B.McLarnon Fire Protection Agency Ltd (T/A MCL Fire) | Coleman Electronics Ltd | Cube Fire and Security Ltd | Eleco Electrical Services Ltd | Germar Electrical Limited | Fire Protection Ireland | G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd. | OceanADV Ltd | Pro-Tech Alarms Ltd | J.E.C. Security Ltd | Mossteck Security LTD | G.M.Electrical and Security | Moran CCTV · €35,400,000
    TED
  3. Contract awardsAward: RFT 229494 3288 Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Installation and Maintenance of Existing and New Power Operated Gates in South Dublin County CouncilSouth Dublin County Council → OceanADV Ltd · €1,000,000
    TED

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: BE2632C Maintenance and support of end to end multi functional security technology systems for the University Of GalwayEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → OceanADV Ltd · €1,200,000
    TED

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: Access Control System Upgrade and Site Electrical Works to Include Car Parking Barrier Systems at City Hall, Galway City CouncilGalway City Council → OceanADV Ltd · €149,660
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Framework Agreement for Three years for the Supply and Installation of LED Lighting Upgrades to Galway City Council’s BuildingsGalway City Council → Electric Skyline Ltd | Mastercad Ltd. trading as Lawler Consulting | OceanADV Ltd | Verde Energy Group · €88,803
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: Access Control Systems - Single Operator Framework AgreementUniversity of Galway (ID 1400) → OceanADV Ltd · €400,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Lot 1, Stage 2 - RFT 157226 - Multi-party framework agreements for Remedial Works and Preventative Maintenance for Power Operated Units in Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council → OceanADV Ltd · €138,950
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting (“Fire Safety”) AND/OR Electronic Security (“Security”) Systems in Public Sector BuildingsThe Office of Government Procurement → AlertWatch Ltd | Allied Fire Protection Ltd | AP Systems Ltd | Bidvest Noonan (ROI) Ltd | Chubb Ireland Ltd | CJK | Coleman Electronics Ltd | Corrib Fire Protection Co. Ltd. | Crothers Security Ltd | Cube Fire and Security Ltd | Eleco Electrical Services Ltd | Evolution Security | G.M.Electrical and Security | G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd. | Germar Electrical Limited | Hall Alarms Ltd | Horizon Safety Systems Ltd | Ideal Fire Ltd | Jones Engineering | Masterfire Life Safety Systems Ltd | Moran CCTV | OceanADV Ltd | Power Right Ltd | Prestige Detection Systems Limited | Screen Security Limited | SEAKEL Fire and Security | Sharp Group Fire and Security Services | SIEMENS LTD | Xenon Building Technology Ltd · €23,760,000
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: Single Party Framework Agreement for the Installation and Maintenance of Power Operated Gates in South Dublin CountySouth Dublin County Council → OceanADV Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: ESS068C - Maintenance & Support of onsite end-to-end multi-functional security technology systems at NUI GalwayEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → OceanADV Ltd · €269,600
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Access control refit at the Alice Perry Engineering Building, NUI GalwayUniversity of Galway (ID 1400) → OceanADV Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2016

  1. Company registerCompany type changedLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO
  2. Contract awardsAward: Installation and maintenance contract for power operated gatesSouth Dublin County Council → OceanADV Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2011

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO