Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 489913

MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED

Company number
489913
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2010-10-07
Registered office
25 HERBERT PLACE, DUBLIN 2, D02AY86
Last annual return
2025-02-10
7
Awards
7 awards with a single named supplier
€564,630
Sole-supplier value
0
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2025

  1. Contract awardsAward: Supply of Photographic Digitising Services (National Monuments Service Photographic Unit)Dept of Housing → Mastermind Ireland Limited · €57,600
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders for the provision of Archival Cataloguing and Physical Arrangement of Historical Records for the Military Archives.Department of Defence → Mastermind Ireland Limited · €207,030
    OGP

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: Archival Cataloguing and Physical Arrangement of Historical Records for the Military Archives.Irish Defence Forces → Mastermind Ireland Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: UCC - Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Archival Listing ServicesEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Mastermind Ireland Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: RFT for the provision of Archival Cataloguing and Physical Arrangement of Historical Records (located in Cork) for the Military Archives.Irish Defence Forces → Mastermind Ireland Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: RFT for the Contract for Services for the Digitization of Records in the National ArchivesEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Mastermind Ireland Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2016

  1. Contract awardsAward: Archive Digitisation Services - Single Party FrameworkUniversity of Galway (ID 1400) → Mastermind Ireland Limited · €300,000
    OGP

2010

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO