Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 480524

HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number
480524
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2010-02-04
Registered office
C/O THOMAS P. FOX & CO, LEIXLIP CENTRE, LEIXLIP CO. KILDARE, LEIXLIP,KILDARE
Last annual return
2025-09-30
9
Awards
4 awards with a single named supplier
€2,310,000
Sole-supplier value
€3,550,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
5
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2024-08-30AG2472F - DAFM - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for the Control of Stray, Abandoned and Unidentified Horses
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Henry Management and Maintenance Services" has no legal form. "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED" (CRO 480524) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€2,050,000SharedTED
2024-04-16RFT 232313 - 3334 - Mobile Caretaking Service on Traveller Residential Halting Sites
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 480524, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED". (Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd t/a HMMS · identifier 480524)

South Dublin County Council€1,000,000TED
2023-07-25Cleansing of Council owned lands within the administrative area of South Dublin County Council
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Henry Management and Maintenance Services" has no legal form. "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED" (CRO 480524) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

South Dublin County CouncilNot statedSharedOGP
2022-02-15Multi Party Framework Agreement for Cleansing of council lands within the administrative area of South Dublin County Council
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd" equals CRO name "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED" (CRO 480524) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

South Dublin County CouncilNot statedSharedOGP
2021-09-24Provision of Dog Warden and Related Services
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd" equals CRO name "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED" (CRO 480524) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Fingal County Council€600,000OGP
2020-09-24RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for the Control of Stray, Abandoned and Unidentified Horses
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Henry Management and Maintenance Services" has no legal form. "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED" (CRO 480524) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€750,000SharedOGP
2019-09-26Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Security Services for Traveller Accommodation Units
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Henry Management and Maintenance Services" has no legal form. "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED" (CRO 480524) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Dublin City Council€750,000SharedOGP
2018-09-30Mobile Caretaking Service on Traveller Specific Residential Caravan Parks and Traveller Specific Group Housing Schemes
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd" equals CRO name "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED" (CRO 480524) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

South Dublin County Council€710,000OGP
2016-03-23Integrated management solution to the management of Halting Sites, Housing schemes and individual houses in Kilkenny City and County
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Henry Management and Maintenance Services" has no legal form. "HENRY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED" (CRO 480524) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Kilkenny County CouncilNot statedOGP