CRO company · CRO company 45585
MILNER OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED
- Company number
- 45585
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1974-01-09
- Registered office
- 6 TERMINUS MILLS, CLONSKEAGH ROAD, DUBLIN 6
- Last annual return
- 2025-12-31
- 15
- Awards
- €131,228
- Sole-supplier value
- 6
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
9 awards with a single named supplier
€10,250,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2026
- Contract awardsAward: BE3704F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Milner Office Furniture | Axis Group Ltd | Stakelums | Work Rest Play | Winroy Ltd_13630 | Creative Activity_52142 | Radius Office Ltd | Bushell Interiors Ltd._38166 · €600,000TED
- Contract awardsAward: Multi Framework Agreement for the design supply delivery and installation of shelving and furniture in 4 lots, within Dublin City Libraries Branch Network and administrative officesDublin City Council → Milner Office Furniture | thedesignconcept_102685 | TONA Commercial Interiors Limited | Work Rest Play · €3,000,000TED
2025
- Contract awardsAward: CFT 3674 - Supply of Makerspace furniture for South Dublin LibrariesSouth Dublin County Council → Milner Office Furniture · €29,390OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Furniture - E3 Learning Foundry BuildingTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin → Milner Office Furniture | Codex Ltd. | Alpha Furniture Ireland · €500,000TED
- Contract awardsAward: FCC/008/25 - Supply and Installation of Loose Furniture for Baldoyle Library for Fingal County CouncilFingal County Council → Milner Office Furniture · €20,815OGP
2024
- Contract awardsAward: CFT 3446- Supply of Public furniture for Innovation Centre Tallaght.South Dublin County Council → Milner Office Furniture · €47,474TED
- Contract awardsAward: FCC.415.23 - sRFT for the supply, delivery and installation of furniture to Carnegie Free Library, North Street, Swords, Co. DublinFingal County Council → Milner Office Furniture · €7,983OGP
2023
- Contract awardsAward: BE2271F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement For the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Axis Group Ltd | Codex Limited | Creative Activity | Matrix Furniture | Milner Office Furniture | OTGI Limited | Work Rest Play · €750,000OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Office Furniture and Fittings including Delivery and InstallationFinancial Services and Pensions Ombudsman → Milner Office Furniture · Not statedOGP
2022
- Contract awardsAward: Multi-Supplier Loose Furniture Framework Agreement for Trinity College Dublin, the University of DublinTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin → Albany Office Supplies Ltd | Axis Group Ltd | Codex Limited | Farrell Furniture | Joseph Flanigan and Son Ltd | Matrix Furniture | Milner Office Furniture · €5,400,000OGP
2020
- Contract awardsAward: Public Library shelving for North Clondalkin LibrarySouth Dublin County Council → Milner Office Furniture · Not statedOGP
2019
- Contract awardsAward: Office FurnitureTechnological University Dublin (TU Dublin) → Milner Office Furniture · Not statedOGP
2018
- Contract awardsAward: Office Furniture & Fitout Items for the Hatch Lab, Gorey, Co. Wexford.Wexford County Council → Gerry Lombard Design Ltd | Milner Office Furniture | Winroy Ltd · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: Louth County Council - Library FurnitureLouth County Council → Milner Office Furniture · €25,567OGP
2017
- Contract awardsAward: Supply of Furniture to Shannon Airport House, Shannon Free Zone, Co. Clare.Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC (SCE) → Milner Office Furniture · Not statedOGP
1974
- Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by SharesCRO