Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 434537

ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number
434537
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2007-02-12
Registered office
UNIT 3, THE WESTWAY CENTRE, BALLYMOUNT AVENUE DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN 12, D12X237
Last annual return
2025-09-30
13
Awards
6 awards with a single named supplier
€1,221,501
Sole-supplier value
€10,642,998 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
7
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: Anatomage Tables (Qty. 2) or equivalent advanced digital anatomy visualisation and virtual dissection systems for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin → Rockford Healthcare · €150,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: LA3646F - UL - CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Dissection Tables for the University of LimerickEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Rockford Healthcare · €600,000
    TED
  3. Contract awardsAward: HSE 23866 DPS Tender for Palliative Care Syringe DriversHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Rockford Healthcare · €1
    TED
  4. Contract awardsAward: HSE 23172 DPS Tender for Neonatal Nitric Oxide Delivery SystemsHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Rockford Healthcare | Cardiotec Medical Limited | Irish Oxygen Company Ltd · €1
    TED

2025

  1. Contract awardsAward: Central Decontamination Unit Equipment and Furniture CfT for New Children's HospitalNational Paediatric Hospital Development Board → Rockford Healthcare | Miele Ireland · €500,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: Virtual Dissection TableUniversity of Limerick → Rockford Healthcare · €223,500
    TED

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU KerryMunster Technological University. → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Coffey Healthcare Limited | MDI Medical Ltd. | Medguard Healthcare | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Prodent UnLimited T/A Promed | Rockford Healthcare | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services · €142,997
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for supply of UltrasoundsHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Avista Medical | Bard Limited | Biomed Services | Cardiac Services | Cardiogenics Ltd | de Smit Medical Systems Ltd | Fannin Ltd | GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd | MDI Medical Ltd. | Medical Imaging Systems | Medray Imaging Systems Limited | Norso Medical Ltd | Oxygen Care Ltd | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Prodent UnLimited T/A Promed | Rockford Healthcare | RSL MEDICAL | Siemens Healthcare Medical Solutions Limited | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Uniphar Medtech ltd t/a Synapse Medical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical · €10,000,000
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: NFA Surgical Lights, Theatre Pendants and Integrated Theatre SystemsHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Astral Healthcare | Bender UK Ltd | BrainLab Ltd | caresyntax GmbH | Dräger Ireland Limited | Gemini Surgical Innovations Ltd | Getinge Limited | Hospital Services Limited | Irish Hospital Supplies Ltd | Jones AV Ltd. | MDI Medical Ltd. | MET Integrated Solutions Limited | Murray Surgical Limited | Olympus Ireland | Rockford Healthcare Limited | Rycol Medical Ltd | Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a Tekno Surgical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services · Not stated
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for Non Invasive Cardiology EquipmentHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Critical Care | Cardiotec Medical Limited | Fleming Medical Ltd | GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd | MDI Medical Ltd. | Norso Medical Ltd | Novacor UK Ltd | Rockford Healthcare | Scientific Medical Clinical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services · Not stated
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated AccessoriesHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Astral Healthcare | Fannin Ltd | Getinge Limited | Meditec Medical Ltd | MET Integrated Solutions Limited | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Rockford Healthcare | Trulife | Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a Tekno Surgical · Not stated
    OGP

2016

  1. Contract awardsAward: (2) Human Anatomy Virtual Dissection TablesEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Rockford Healthcare · €248,000
    OGP

2015

  1. Contract awardsAward: Provision of an Ultrasound System For the Defence ForcesIrish Defence Forces → Rockford Healthcare · Not stated
    OGP

2007

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO