CRO company · CRO company 377791
ALPHA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Company number
- 377791
- Status
- Dissolved
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 2003-11-06
- Dissolved
- 2026-09-03
- Registered office
- SCARTEEN HOUSE, SCARTEEN, MALLOW CO CORK, MALLOW,CORK, P51HR67
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2024-12-31
- Last annual return
- 2025-09-30
- Status "Dissolved" since
- 2026-09-03
- Current type since
- 2016-12-01
- 12
- Awards
- €501,133
- Sole-supplier value
- 5
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
7 awards with a single named supplier
€263,243,200 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2026
- Company registerCompany dissolvedDissolvedCRO
2024
- Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CROCRO
2022
- Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Alpha Healthcare Ltd | Backstop Consulting Limited | BDO | BearingPoint Ireland | Centigo | Compass Informatics Ltd | Crowe | Deloitte Ireland LLP | d-fine GmbH | Eaton Square Ltd | Economic and Social Research Institute | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Ergo | Ernst and Young | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | Fexco Limited | Fitzpatrick Associates | Forvis Mazars | Gartner | Gate One Consulting | Grant Thornton | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited | Hoban Management Consulting Ltd | HYLMAN | IBM Ireland | Id8 Consulting Ltd t/a Andrews Duffy | Idiro Analytics | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | IT Alliance Group | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | Leading Edge Group | MAPS Ltd | Mason Advisory Limited | McKinsey and Company Inc. Ireland | McLaw and Associates Limited T/A Expertivity Technologies | MCO Projects Limited | Octavian Advisory Limited. | Org Global Investment Holdings Unlimited | PA Consulting | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | PFH Technology Group | Prospectus | PTS Consulting Partners LLP | PwC | Red Hat | RedQuadrant Ltd. | Risk and Resilience Ltd | RSM Ireland | Sonas Innovation | Storm Technology Ltd | TATA Consultancy Services Limited | The Project Foundry | The4OC Ltd | TSW The Sustainable Way | Version1 Software Limited | Vision Consulting Ltd. | Ward Solutions Limited · €200,000,000OGP
2021
- Contract awardsAward: Policy, Research and Strategic Project Management ServicesHealth and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) → Alpha Healthcare Ltd | Crafting Vistas Limited | Forvis Mazars | Grant Thornton | Julie Byrne | Kieran Duffy | M B GUTHRIE LIMITED | Public Policy Consultancy Services | Research Matters Ltd | RSM Ireland · Not statedOGP
2020
- Contract awardsAward: National Drawdown Framework Agreement for the Provision of – Aids & Appliances – Chairs, Pressure Redistribution Cushions and Pressure Relief AidsHealth Service Executive (HSE) → 3r Mobility | Alpha Healthcare | Beechfield Healthcare | Beechfield Healthcare DD | Coffey Healthcare Limited | Evolution Healthcare Limited | Fannin Ltd | Healthcare 21 | HiTec Medicare Ltd | Homecare Medical Supplies | Invacare Ireland Ltd | J S Dobbs and Co Ltd | Keaney Medical Limited | Lisclare ltd | Lyncare Ltd | Moorings Mediquip | Murrays Medical Equipment Ltd | O Neill Healthcare Ltd | Sync Living | Trulife · €3,243,200OGP
2019
- Contract awardsAward: PROJ000005599 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Business & Management Consultancy and Advisory Services and other related services for the Irish Health- Dept. of HealthDepartment of Health → Alpha Healthcare Ltd · €59,200OGP
- Contract awardsAward: The provision of a strategy development, co-ordination and support service to the Health Research BoardThe Health Research Board → Alpha Healthcare Ltd · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy & Operations for the Sláintecare Programme Office, Department of HealthDepartment of Health → Alpha Healthcare Ltd · €244,770OGP
2018
- Contract awardsAward: Lot 1 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Business Strategy & Operations for the Mental Health CommissionThe Office of Government Procurement → Alpha Healthcare Ltd · €66,353OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 1 Business Strategy & Operations for the Department of HealthThe Office of Government Procurement → Alpha Healthcare Ltd · €23,993OGP
2017
- Contract awardsAward: SRFT 7 - Lot 1 - Business Strategy & Operations - for Dept. of Health – Personalised BudgetsThe Office of Government Procurement → Alpha Healthcare Ltd · €75,000OGP
2016
- Company registerCompany type changedLTD - Private Company Limited by SharesCRO
- Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 1 Business Strategy & Operations for the Health SectorThe Office of Government Procurement → Alpha Healthcare Ltd · €31,817OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Request for Tender for the provision of Business & Management Consultancy and Advisory Services and other related services for the Irish Health SectorThe Office of Government Procurement → Accenture,. | Adaptive HVM LTD | Alpha Healthcare Ltd | BDO | Clinical Leadership Solutions Ltd | Crowe | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ernst and Young | Finnamore Limited | Forvis Mazars | Grant Thornton | IBM | KPMG | McKinsey and Co Inc. Ireland | Meridian Productivity Ltd | PA Consulting | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | Prospectus | PwC | Research Matters Ltd | RSM Ireland | The Performancne Partnership Ltd | Transformative Space Ltd | Treacy Consulting | Vision Consulting Ltd. · €60,000,000OGP
2015
- Contract awardsAward: NFA Beds, Cots & MattressesHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Alpha Healthcare | Arjo (Ireland) Ltd | Beechfield Healthcare | Care About You Ltd | Coffey Healthcare Limited | Drive DeVilbiss Sidhil Ltd | Enable Supplies | Fannin Ltd | Healthcare 21 | Hill-Rom | Homecare Medical Supplies | Invacare | John Preston and Co (BELFAST) Ltd | Keaney Medical Limited | Lisclare ltd | Lyncare Ltd | Meditec Medical Ltd | Medstrom Limited | Michael kearney furniture (Navan) ltd | MLM Supplies Ltd | MMS Medical Ltd | O Flynn Medical | Royal Masterpeace | Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a Tekno Surgical · Not statedOGP
2003
- Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by SharesCRO