Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 316814

S.P. KELLY LIMITED

Company number
316814
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1999-12-10
Registered office
UNITS 3/4, FONTHILL BUSINESS PARK, FONTHILL ROAD DUBLIN 22, DUBLIN 22, D22V348
Latest accounts made up to
2025-06-30
Last annual return
2026-02-12
Next annual return date
2027-03-31
Current type since
2016-12-01
10
Awards
Every award names several suppliers
None
Sole-supplier value
€3,755,772 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
10
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2024-10-08CL3035F - RFT- Education and Training Boards - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mock Examination Papers and Correction Services to Post Primary levels
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 316814, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED". (S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams · identifier 316814)

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedTED
2024-09-13CL2270C Request to participate in a Panel for the Provision of Mock Exam Papers and Correction Services to ETB Region 4
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€884,249SharedTED
2024-09-13CL2268C Request to participate in a Panel for the Provision of Mock Exam Papers and Correction Services to Post Primary levels within the Education and Training Boards (ETBs) Region 2
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€270,111SharedTED
2024-09-13Request to participate in a Panel for the Provision of Mock Exam Papers and Correction Services to ETB Region 3
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€1,141,412SharedTED
2023-01-19Junior and Leaving Certificate Mock Exam Papers and Correction Services for DDLETB Post Primary Schools
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board€1,230,000SharedOGP
2023-01-12Re-Advertise Panel for Mock Exam Papers for Post Primary Level Schools/Centres under the auspices of Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Kilkenny and Carlow ETBNot statedSharedOGP
2022-03-28The Provision of Mock Exam Papers for Post Primary Level Schools/Centres under the auspices of Cavan & Monaghan Education & Training Board
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training BoardNot statedSharedOGP
2021-06-24Mock Exam Papers - provision and correction of Mock Exam Papers for Tipperary ETB
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Tipperary Education and Training BoardNot statedSharedOGP
2020-07-052019 Panel Membership Mock Exam Papers For the GRETB
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board€230,000SharedOGP
2020-07-02KCETB invite applications from suitably qualified providers for inclusion on an approved panel for the provision of mock examination papers to all post primary schools under the KCETB network
How this supplier was matched

Published name "S.P. Kelly Ltd. T/A DEB Exams" equals CRO name "S.P. KELLY LIMITED" (CRO 316814) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Kilkenny and Carlow ETBNot statedSharedOGP