Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 316022

CLARION CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number
316022
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1999-11-30
Registered office
20 HARCOURT STREET, DUBLIN 2, D02 H364
Last annual return
2025-10-30
27
Awards
21 awards with a single named supplier
€14,420,670
Sole-supplier value
€518,576,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
6
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | Grant Thornton_21346 | PwC_4371 PwC Ireland | NEWPARK HEALTHCARE LTD | Arup _4744 | Crowe | Fexco Limited | Jacobs Engineering Ireland Ltd | Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | The4OC Ltd | PA Consulting_20603 | Fitzpatrick Associates | KPMG_3970 | MCO Projects Limited | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | Vision Consulting Ltd. | BearingPoint Ireland_8958 | Prospectus_47471 | Issured Ltd | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Waystone Compliance Solutions (IE) Limited | Deloitte Ireland LLP | BABLE GmbH | Centigo | OCO Global Limited | Centre For Effective Services EO | BAE Systems Applied Intelligence (International) Limited | Nucleo Consulting Limited T/A Nucleo | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | RelateCare Services Ltd | RSM Ireland_109588 | 4C Associates | Castlebridge | Eaton Square Ltd | IT Alliance Group_7677 | Clarion Consulting Limited_94384 | The Project Foundry | Marbral Advisory Ltd | EntServ UK Ltd Part of DXC Technology | Target Integration Ltd | Gate One Consulting | Parva Consulting Ltd. | TSW The Sustainable Way | Test Triangle | Eastpoint Enterprise Information Solutions Limited | Open Sky Data Systems_11364 | Mason Advisory Limited | Sonas Innovation | IBM Ireland_13570 | Org Global Investment Holdings Unlimited | AAB Business and Tax Advisory LLP | Turner and Townsend Ltd | Version1 Software Limited | Secora Consulting | UNIPARTNER IT SERVICES S.A. | PFH Technology Group_17679 | Ergo | Sword IT Solutions | Marino Software | Kyndryl Ireland Limited | Storm Technology Ltd_29129 | TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES IRELAND LIMITED | Ekco Security Limited | Amarach Research_8337 | Mcc Economics Ltd | Jordisk Consulting | Octavian Advisory Limited. | BDO_19019 | DotEcon Ltd | Baringa Partners LLP | Frontier Economics Ltd | Evolution Recruitment Solutions | IQVIA RDS Ireland Ltd | FIRST DERIVATIVE LTD · €350,000,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: HRB 2026 - ICT and Business ConsultantThe Health Research Board → Clarion Consulting Limited_94384 · €200,000
    TED
  3. Contract awardsAward: HRB Grant Management System - Phase 2 Implementation Project ManagerThe Health Research Board → Clarion Consulting Limited_94384 · €174,000
    TED

2025

  1. Contract awardsAward: The provision of (1) Business Analysis, Optimisation and Testing Services, (2) ICT Project Management Support Services and (3) Project Governance Support and Training Services in DCDEDepartment of Children Disability and Equality → Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | Clarion Consulting Limited_94384 | B G Heffernan Ltd · €4,000,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: IT3005F RFT to Establish a Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of services to Development and Support of the SITS System for the Academic Registry Division in ULEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Clarion Consulting Limited_94384 | Tribal Education ltd_58395 | Stu3 Limited · €2,576,000
    TED

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: Provision of one organisation to provide a number of Program Management, Project Management and process consultancy resourcesHealth Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) → Clarion Consulting Limited_94384 · €4,000,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: Management Consultancy of the legacy technology systemsSouth East Technological University (SETU) → Clarion Consulting Limited · €26,400
    OGP

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Project Management ServicesBord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland → Clarion Consulting Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: PAS097F-08-018 Mini Competition for Lot 8 Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services for ULUniversity of Limerick → Clarion Consulting Limited · €1,446,000
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for Inland Fisheries Ireland (Change Management)Inland Fisheries Ireland → Clarion Consulting Limited · €143,999
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: Lot 2 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Trinity College DublinThe Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €89,100
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 08 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) (Digital and Data Transformation Strategy)Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) → Clarion Consulting Limited · €3,500,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: PROJ000005384 – Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin (Change Management)Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin → Clarion Consulting Limited · €132,000
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Adaptive HVM LTD | Baker Tilly Hughes Blake | BDO | BearingPoint Ireland | Central Solutions Ltd t/a 20FIFTY Partners | Clarion Consulting Limited | Compass Informatics Ltd | Crowe | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DNM Technology | Eaton Square Ltd | Economic and Social Research Institute | Economic Insight | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Ergo | Ernst and Young | ESP Consulting Limited | Europe Economics | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | FIDE PARTNERS SL | Fitzpatrick Associates | Forvis Mazars | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | Grant Thornton | Hoban Management Consulting Ltd | IBM Ireland | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | IT Alliance Group | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | MAPS Ltd | McKinsey and Company Inc. Ireland | Meridian Productivity Ltd | Neueda Ireland Limited | Oliver Wyman Ltd | PA Consulting Group | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | PMO Contracts Ltd | Prospectus | PwC | RSM Ireland | Saros Consulting | Sonas Innovation | SQW Limited | Storm Technology Ltd | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | Trigraph Intelligent Learning · €112,000,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Health Information and Quality Authority (ICT Strategy)The Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €50,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Lot 2 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Trinity College DublinThe Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €360,000
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for the Teaching CouncilThe Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €155,700
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for the University of Limerick (UL)The Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €3,000,000
    OGP
  6. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 Organisational Change Management & Leadership for University College DublinThe Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €802,871
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: PM to scope, procure and implement Registration SystemBord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland → Clarion Consulting Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for The University of Dublin, Trinity College (The Trinity Education Project (TEP))The Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €63,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management and Leadership for The University of Dublin, Trinity CollegeThe Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €200,000
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Inland Fisheries Ireland (IFI) (2nd Competition)The Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €77,600
    OGP

2016

  1. Contract awardsAward: Supplementary Request for Tender for Process Support for TCD Estates & FacilitiesThe Office of Government Procurement → Clarion Consulting Limited · €0
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tender for All of Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business & Management Consulting & Advisory ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Advisory Ireland (Consortium) Limited | ASTEC Global Consultancy | BearingPoint Ireland | BMG Research | Capita Business Services Ltd (Capita Transformation) | Clarion Consulting Limited | Coyne Research | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Economic and Social Research Institute | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Ernst and Young | Fitzpatrick Associates | Forvis Mazars | Greenville Procurement Partners Ltd | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | Innovative Procurement Solutions Ltd | Institute of Public Administration | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | Leading Edge Group | PA Consulting | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | Prospectus | PwC | Research Matters Ltd | RSM Ireland | SQW Limited | Treacy Consulting · €50,000,000
    OGP

2014

  1. Contract awardsAward: Preparation of an ICT Strategy and supporting templatesHealth and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) → Clarion Consulting Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Business & Project ResourcesTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin → Adaptive HVM LTD | Clarion Consulting Limited | Deloitte · Not stated
    OGP

1999

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO