CRO company · CRO company 306379
ARMFIELD LIMITED
- Company number
- 306379
- Status
- Dissolved
- Type
- Private limited by shares
- Registered
- 1999-05-06
- Dissolved
- 2003-12-19
- Registered office
- 104 UPPER DRUMCONDRA ROAD, DUBLIN 9, DUBLIN
- 6
- Awards
- €150,000
- Sole-supplier value
- 1
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
5 awards with a single named supplier
€0 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Check it yourself
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2026
- Contract awardsAward: Pilot Scale Rising Film Evaporator including steam generatorTeagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority → Armfield Ltd · €100,000OGP
2024
- Contract awardsAward: Single Supplier of Laboratory PasteuriserDundalk Institute of Technology → Armfield Ltd · €50,000TED
2023
- Contract awardsAward: LA2249C - UL - Chemical Engineering Process Technology Involved Heat & Fluid Flow Teaching ModuleEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Armfield Ltd · Not statedOGP
2020
- Contract awardsAward: Tenders are sought for the Supply & installation of a Chemical Engineering Process Technology Teaching Module for the University of LimerickEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Armfield Ltd · Not statedOGP
2019
- Contract awardsAward: Supply of Fluid Mechanics Educational Lab Equipment and a Tensile TesterEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Armfield Ltd | GUNT Technology Limited · Not statedOGP
2016
- Contract awardsAward: Supply of Labscale Ultra High Temp(UHT) and High Temp Short Time(HTST)Processing UnitUniversity of Limerick → Armfield Limited · Not statedOGP
2003
- Company registerCompany dissolvedDissolvedCRO
1999
- Company registerCompany registeredPrivate limited by sharesCRO