CRO company · CRO company 288123
CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
- Company number
- 288123
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1998-06-17
- Registered office
- UNIT 5B & 6B HUME CENTRE, PARK WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DUBLIN 12
- Last annual return
- 2025-09-12
- 29
- Awards
- €8,284,900
- Sole-supplier value
- 17
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Check it yourself
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | HSE 21963 National Contract for Phlebotomy and Blood Collection ProductHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 288123, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Cruinn Diagnostics · identifier 288123) | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €29,261,039Shared | TED |
| 2025-11-03 | LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and ReagentsHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 288123, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Cruinn Diagnostics · identifier 288123) | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €55,000,000Shared | TED |
| 2025-08-27 | HSE Ref: 23071 National Contract for Urine Collection Devices and Associated ConsumablesHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 288123, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Cruinn Diagnostics · identifier 288123) | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €1,775,971Shared | TED |
| 2025-06-12 | Floor Standing Centrifuge (x2)How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Cruinn Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 288123) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine | €49,900 | TED |
| 2025-06-03 | Multi Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of Scientific Laboratory Equipment for teaching and learning purposes for undergraduate and postgraduate programmes delivered by the Faculty of Science at Atlantic Technological University.How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Cruinn Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 288123) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Atlantic Technological University | €154,400Shared | TED |
| 2025-06-02 | Multi Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of Scientific Laboratory Equipment for teaching and learning purposes for undergraduate and postgraduate programmes delivered by the Faculty of Science at Atlantic Technological University. Lot 2 Refrigeration equipmentHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Cruinn Diagnostics Ltd" equals CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 288123) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Atlantic Technological University | €346,400Shared | TED |
| 2025-05-27 | ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of ScienceHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 288123, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Cruinn Diagnostics · identifier 288123) | Atlantic Technological University | €2,000,000Shared | TED |
| 2024-11-20 | HSE 22916 - DPS Tender Competition for Biochemistry Analysers and Automation System for Connolly Hospital, BlanchardstownHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 288123, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Cruinn Diagnostics · identifier 288123) | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €4,300,000 | TED |
| 2024-08-30 | Managed Laboratory Service for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - General Laboratory Equipment and MaintenanceHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 288123, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Cruinn Diagnostics · identifier 288123) | Children's Health Ireland at Crumlin | €3,000,000 | TED |
| 2024-06-06 | Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment-Lot 14 Green Product OfferingsHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 288123, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Cruinn Diagnostics · identifier 288123) | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €1,500,000Shared | TED |
| 2024-05-22 | LA2691F- RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and EquipmentHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 288123, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Cruinn Diagnostics · identifier 288123) | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €25,000,000Shared | TED |
| 2023-08-16 | Provision of Calibration Services for Pipettes, Balances, Temperature Mapping and ThermocyclersHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Cruinn Diagnostics" has no legal form. "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 288123) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €69,029Shared | OGP |
| 2023-05-20 | Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coronavirus Antigen TestsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Cruinn Diagnostics" has no legal form. "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 288123) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2023-04-17 | Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of AutoclaveHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Cruinn Diagnostics" has no legal form. "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 288123) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | University College Cork | Not stated | OGP |
| 2022-07-07 | Shaking incubator modules for the incubation and growth of animal cell culturesHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Cruinn Diagnostics" has no legal form. "CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 288123) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | National Institute for Bioprocessing Research and Training (NIBRT) | Not stated | OGP |