Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 253479

WATER CONTROL INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED

Company number
253479
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1996-08-27
Registered office
6 GLEANN NA GRÉINE, NAAS,KILDARE, W91 TKR8
Last annual return
2026-06-30
5
Awards
3 awards with a single named supplier
€791,316
Sole-supplier value
€350,005,625 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: Water Level Sensors, Water Level/Rainfall Logging and Telemetry Data Transfer EquipmentOffice of Public Works (OPW) → Water Control Instrumentation Ltd. · €791,316
    TED

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: A Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Water Services Repair and Maintenance Works to Irish WaterUisce Éireann → Able Machinery Trading Limited | Anthony O' Gorman Engineering Ltd. | APC Enviro Ltd | Avonmore Electrical Co. Ltd | AxFlow Ltd | Boland and Quirke | Bryan and Eoin Kenny Plant Hire Ltd | Butler Manufacturing Services Ltd | Campion Pumps | Cantwell Electrical Engineering | Carty Contractors Ltd | Celtic Anglian Water | Champion Fire Safety | COLOHAN ELECTRICAL/MECHANICAL SERVICES | Conway Engineering | Conwell Contracts ROI Ltd | CÓRAS Pipeline Services Limited | CSL | Cully Automation Ltd | David Walsh Civil Engineering Ltd. | DDC Ltd | Dive and Marine Specialist Contractors Ltd | Dunne Brothers Ltd | Dunne Technical Services | EMR Integrated Solutions | Endress+Hauser (Ireland) Ltd., | Enisca | EPS | ESC Electric Systems and Controls Ltd | Gas and Controls,, | Gilmore Clarke Electrical Ltd. T/A EMCA | Glanua Ltd | GMC Utilities Group | Healy-Rae Plant Hire | Hydro International Ltd. | IES Lean Systems | IMS LTD | James Oliver Hearty and Sons | JandF PNEUMATICS LTD | John Madden and Sons Ltd | Mallwood Ltd. | May Water Tech Ltd | Mech and Elec Controls | Megs Fabrication Ltd | Michael Leonard | ML Lynch Civil Engineering Ltd | Noel Walsh Services and Repairs | O' Brien Electrical and Control Limited | Omni Instruments | P and S Civil Works Ltd t/a Cleantech Civils | PDL | Precia Molen Ireland | Profitec Solutions Limited | Raptor Engineering Solutions Ltd. | RCC Engineering | Roadbridge | Rogers Industrial Controls | Roto Spiral Limited | S Wilkin and Sons, Ltd | Scaffold Elevation Int. Ltd. | Scunar Teoranta | Sean Quigley Contracts Ltd | Sean Reihill Limited | Shareridge Ltd | Sludge Process Optimisation and Maintenance Limited | Source Civil Ltd | Suir Plant Ltd | T and L Gallagher LTD | Thomas Tony O' Carroll Co. Ltd. | Tobin Electric LTD | Veolia | Ward and Burke Construction Ltd. | Water Control Instrumentation Ltd. | Water Technology Limited | Wexford Piping and Fittings Ltd | Xylem Water Solutions Ireland Ltd · €350,005,625
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler / Multiparameter Water Quality Probe / Aquaprobe Instrument CableUniversity College Dublin ( UCD ) → RS Hydro Ltd | Saderet Limited | Water Control Instrumentation Ltd. · Not stated
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: Installation of sensor system for Leachate Well Level Monitoring - Raffeen LandfillCork County Council → Water Control Instrumentation Ltd. · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Request-for-Tenders for the Supply of Water Research Equipment for UCDEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Water Control Instrumentation Ltd. · Not stated
    OGP

1996

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO