Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 242487

SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED

Company number
242487
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1995-12-19
Registered office
Unit 2C Castle House, 9 Castle Street, Sligo, F91 W1XE
Last annual return
2026-04-28
9
Awards
3 awards with a single named supplier
€160,800
Sole-supplier value
€374,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
6
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-08-11Framework for the Delivery of the Digital for Business Programme on behalf of Roscommon County Council
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Roscommon County Council€150,000SharedTED
2026-04-28Request for Tenders dated 31/10/2025 for the Provision of Sage Training
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Office of the Revenue Commissioners€81,300OGP
2025-01-13TEN2400197 - Request for Tender to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Services under each Lot for the Local Enterprise Office Cavan
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Cavan County Council€210,000SharedOGP
2024-07-26TEN2300216 - Tender for LEO Cavan Mentor Panel 2024-2026 (Title iii Service)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Cavan County Council€14,000SharedOGP
2023-01-25RFT to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Services under each Lot for the Local Enterprise Office Cavan
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Cavan County CouncilNot statedSharedOGP
2022-01-06The Provision of Sage Training
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Office of the Revenue Commissioners€79,500OGP
2021-11-30Mentor Panel LEO Monaghan
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Monaghan County CouncilNot statedSharedOGP
2020-05-19RFT for Delivery of Training & Development Programmes for Local Enterprise Office Cavan 2020-2021
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Cavan County CouncilNot statedSharedOGP
2017-03-30The Provision of Sage Training
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Synergy Network Ltd" equals CRO name "SYNERGY NETWORK LIMITED" (CRO 242487) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Office of the Revenue CommissionersNot statedOGP