CRO company · CRO company 24218
P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED
- Company number
- 24218
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1966-10-04
- Registered office
- 61 BIRCH AVENUE, STILLORGAN INDUSTRIAL PARK, STILLORGAN CO. DUBLIN, CO. DUBLIN,DUBLIN, A94XW68
- Last annual return
- 2025-09-30
- 51
- Awards
- €7,722,369
- Sole-supplier value
- 27
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Check it yourself
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-03 | LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and ReagentsHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 24218, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED". (PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co · identifier 24218) | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €55,000,000Shared | TED |
| 2025-10-24 | HSE 25605 DPS Tender for Blood Gas Analyser Equipment and Associated Consumables for University Hospital LimerickHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 24218, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED". (PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co · identifier 24218) | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €2,754,979 | TED |
| 2025-06-02 | Multi Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of Scientific Laboratory Equipment for teaching and learning purposes for undergraduate and postgraduate programmes delivered by the Faculty of Science at Atlantic Technological University.How this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan & Company Limited" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Atlantic Technological University | €444,800Shared | TED |
| 2025-06-02 | Multi Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of Scientific Laboratory Equipment for teaching and learning purposes for undergraduate and postgraduate programmes delivered by the Faculty of Science at Atlantic Technological University. Lot 2 Refrigeration equipmentHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan & Company Limited" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Atlantic Technological University | €346,400Shared | TED |
| 2025-05-13 | Provision of the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a Shaking IncubatorHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Dublin City University | €60,100 | OGP |
| 2025-03-03 | 24/75 - RFQ for the Provision of Preventative Maintenance Plan and Associated Services for Cardiac Ultrasound System to Atlantic Technological University, Galway CityHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Atlantic Technological University | €51,703 | OGP |
| 2025-01-15 | LA2654C UCD RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Passthrough AutoclaveHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 24218, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED". (PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co · identifier 24218) | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €260,731 | TED |
| 2025-01-14 | 2024 60 Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Hairdressing and Barbering EquipmentHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 24218, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED". (PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co · identifier 24218) | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | €215,000Shared | TED |
| 2024-11-22 | HSE 24656 DPS Tender for FITR Microscope SystemHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 24218, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED". (PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co · identifier 24218) | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €795,045 | TED |
| 2024-09-02 | Supply and instillation of Autoclave for Water Quality Laboratory, Inniscarra, Cork County CouncilHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Cork County Council | €26,450 | OGP |
| 2024-08-22 | Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU KerryHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Munster Technological University. | €142,997Shared | OGP |
| 2024-05-08 | Invitation to tender for the provision of laboratory assays in three lots (VWF:GPIb, VWF:CB and ADAMTS-13) for the functional assessment of Von Willebrand Factor at the Coagulation Laboratory, St. JamHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | St James's Hospital | €583,000Shared | OGP |
| 2024-02-22 | AG1889R - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Animal Housing EquipmentHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2024-01-25 | Request for Tender for the provision of a Whole Hospital Medication Management Solution for the New Children’s Hospital, Dublin 8How this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Not stated | OGP |
| 2023-05-20 | Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coronavirus Antigen TestsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co" equals CRO name "P.J. BRENNAN & COMPANY LIMITED" (CRO 24218) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Not statedShared | OGP |