Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 218470

ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED

Company number
218470
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1994-06-14
Registered office
c/o Edwin Foley & Co, Oakpark Drive, Woodlands, Letterkenny,DONEGAL, F92 AYY9
Last annual return
2026-06-30
8
Awards
8 awards with a single named supplier
€2,065,500
Sole-supplier value
0
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-07-10PS3744F - RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision and Management of Graduation Robing for Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 218470, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED". (Armstrong and Oxford · identifier 218470)

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€955,500TED
2025-06-272025 01 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Graduation and Robing Services to LMETB
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 218470, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED". (Armstrong and Oxford · identifier 218470)

Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384€210,000TED
2023-09-21ATU Single Operator Framework Concession Academic Gowning 2023
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Armstrong and Oxford" has no legal form. "ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED" (CRO 218470) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Atlantic Technological University€900,000OGP
2023-05-16Provision of Academic Robe Hire Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Armstrong and Oxford" has no legal form. "ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED" (CRO 218470) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinNot statedOGP
2020-06-16Graduation Robing Services
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Armstrong and Oxford" has no legal form. "ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED" (CRO 218470) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384Not statedOGP
2019-10-14Provision of Academic Robe Hire Services and related services
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Armstrong and Oxford" has no legal form. "ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED" (CRO 218470) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinNot statedOGP
2019-09-23Provision of Graduation Robing Services to Limerick Institute of Technology
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Armstrong and Oxford" has no legal form. "ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED" (CRO 218470) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Limerick Institute of TechnologyNot statedOGP
2019-01-03ESS042C- RFT for the provision of Academic Dress & Related Services For Institute of Technology Sligo
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Armstrong and Oxford" has no legal form. "ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED" (CRO 218470) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP