Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 127823

DAVY CORPORATE FINANCE UNLIMITED COMPANY

Company number
127823
Status
Liquidation
Type
ULC - Private Unlimited Company
Registered
1988-01-05
Registered office
DAVY HOUSE, 49 DAWSON STREET, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2, D02PY05
Last annual return
2025-08-29
5
Awards
1 award with a single named supplier
€30,000
Sole-supplier value
€9,000,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
4
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance Financial Services PanelDepartment of Finance → Bank of America Merrill Lynch | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | BNP PARIBAS S.A | Citi | Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)Limited | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank AG, London Branch | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | HSBC Bank plc | J.P. Morgan Securities PLC | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Morgan Stanley and Co. International plc | NM Rothschild and Sons Ltd | PwC | UBS Limted · Not stated
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 3 Financial & Economic Services Sub-lot 2 for the Charities Regulatory AuthorityThe Office of Government Procurement → Davy Corporate Finance · €30,000
    OGP

2015

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → AECOM Ireland Ltd | Anne Brady McQuillans DFK | BDO | Capita Business Services Ltd (Capita Transformation) | Centrus Advisors | Crowe | Crowleys DFK | Davy Corporate Finance | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DHKN Limited | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Forvis Mazars | Greavy and Co | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | LHM Casey McGrath | Milliman Limited | Moore | Morrow Gilchrist Associates | Petrus Consulting Limited | Pinnacle Consulting | PKF Brenson Lawlor Limited | PwC | Robert J Kidney and Co | RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP | Sumer Accountants NI Ltd · €9,000,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Shannon Group’s requirement for Corporate Finance & Strategic Advisory services is being tendered by Shannon Group for its entire businessShannon Airport Authority DAC → Arup | Davy Corporate Finance | Deloitte LLP | Egremont Group | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | InterVISTAS Consulting B.V. | KPMG Corporate Finance | LeighFisher Ltd | PwC | RSM Farrell Grant Sparks | RSM Ireland | Treacy Consulting,. · Not stated
    OGP

2014

  1. Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance ITT for the appointment of panels of financial consultantsDepartment of Finance → Alvarez and Marsal,, | Aon Solutions Ireland Limited | Bank of America Merrill Lynch | Barclays Capital | BlackRock | Citigroup Global Markets Limited | Credit Suisse | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank,, | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | IBI Corporate Finance,, | Investec Corporate Finance | J.P. Morgan Limited | KPMG | Lazard and Co Ltd | MKO Partners | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Nomura International plc | Oliver Wyman Limited | Public Interest | Rothschild | The Boston Consulting Group,, | UBS · Not stated
    OGP

1988

  1. Company registerCompany registeredULC - Private Unlimited Company
    CRO