Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Who public bodies buy from, and for how much

42,360 contract awards published by Irish public bodies, each with the buyer, the supplier, the value as published and a link to the official notice.

A public body, a contract notice and a supplierPUBLIC BODY€CONTRACT NOTICESUPPLIER
42,360
Awards
€50.6B
Published value
contracts only
2,572
Public bodies
17,752
Suppliers named

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by yearNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 1192013
  2. 6562014
  3. 1,0872015
  4. 1,3182016
  5. 1,8522017
  6. 2,1312018
  7. 3,4032019
  8. 2,6512020
  9. 2,8342021
  10. 2,8622022
  11. 3,7852023
  12. 3,8102024
  13. 5,2082025
  14. 4,7832026

Filters

36,499 awards · €50.6B published value · 2,521 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Student Counselling Services for Dublin City University (DCU)Open ProcedureDublin City UniversitySpectrum Mental Health LimitedNot stated
Plant Based Foods; Research StudyOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)OpinionsNot stated
IDA Advanced Technology Unit, SligoRestricted ProcedureIDA IrelandTracey Brothers LtdNot stated
ITT for Support Services for Insight in Seafood SectorOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)Mercator Marketing Research LimitedNot stated
4,472m2 Advanced Technology Unit at IDA Parkmore Business & Technology Park, GalwayRestricted ProcedureIDA IrelandJ.J. Rhatigan & Company Unlimited CompanyNot stated
Design and Build of MUGA Facility at Ferndale Park, WexfordOpen ProcedureWexford County CouncilSole Sports & Leisure LimitedNot stated
Provision of Unified Communications & Telephony SolutionOpen ProcedureHealth Service Executive (HSE)VodafoneNot stated
Medical Device Integration Platform (MDIP)Open ProcedureHealth Service Executive (HSE)Ascom UK Ltd and Norso Medical LimitedNot stated
The rental of a SpiegeltentOpen ProcedureCavan and Monaghan Education and Training BoardVan Rosmalen Spiegeltenten BVNot stated
LA2638C - DAFM - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Real Time PCR Thermocyclers.Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)BioSciences Limited a Thermo Fisher CompanyNot stated
LA2666C- UCD- RFT for the Supply of a Plunge FreezerOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Laboratory Instrument and Supplies LtdNot stated
the supply, installation and commissioning of a GC x GC/MSOpen ProcedureState LaboratoryElementec LimitedNot stated
22-004– ITT for Main ContractorOpen ProcedureLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384Ronan Burke Electrical LimitedNot stated
Teagasc Grange – Proposed New Farm Yard DevelopmentOpen ProcedureTeagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development AuthorityMooney Roofing and SuppliesNot stated
LA2491C University of Galway - RFT for the Supply of a Powder X-ray Diffraction InstrumentOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Particular Sciences LimitedNot stated
TS-ENV-2023-22 Portumna Toll House Conservation WorksOpen ProcedureWaterways IrelandCunningham Civil & Marine LimitedNot stated
Manage, Operate and Maintain Lucan Leisure CampusCompetitive DialogueSouth Dublin County CouncilHolohan Architects and Holohan Leisure and Tabula Nova ULCNot stated
Changing Places facility at Gorey Town Park, Wexford. Retender, Supply and InstallOpen ProcedureWexford County CouncilTripability LtdNot stated
Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford. Appointment of a consultant to prepare a heritage-led regeneration plan.Open ProcedureWexford County CouncilUrban Scale InterventionsNot stated
DAFM - Supply of One (1) Agricultural Tractor and One (1) Telescopic LoaderOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Clarke Machinery Limited and Eci JCBNot stated
LA2513C- SETU- RFT for Quantum Key Distribution Platforms [2 Lots]Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Toshiba Europe LtdNot stated
LA2514C- SETU- RFT for the Supply of a Superconducting Nanowire Single Photon Detector SystemOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)ID Quantique SANot stated
ITT for Marketing Services in ItalyOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)Sprim Italia s.r.l.Not stated
2232-1 Provision of Real Mail StudyAn PostPwC_4371 PwC IrelandNot stated
RFT for Architect Led Multidisciplinary Integrated Design Team services for Phase 1 Redevelopment Building and Public Realm works at Abbeylands, Cavan Town for Cavan County CouncilOpen ProcedureCavan County CouncilCooney Architects LimitedNot stated