Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2024

3,810 awards were published for 2024. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

3,810
Awards
€7.4B
Published value
contracts only
383
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by monthNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 265Jan
  2. 259Feb
  3. 248Mar
  4. 233Apr
  5. 317May
  6. 240Jun
  7. 346Jul
  8. 334Aug
  9. 437Sep
  10. 401Oct
  11. 436Nov
  12. 294Dec

Filters

3,810 awards · €7.4B published value · 383 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Provision of Unified Communications & Telephony SolutionOpen ProcedureHealth Service Executive (HSE)VodafoneNot stated
Medical Device Integration Platform (MDIP)Open ProcedureHealth Service Executive (HSE)Ascom UK Ltd and Norso Medical LimitedNot stated
The rental of a SpiegeltentOpen ProcedureCavan and Monaghan Education and Training BoardVan Rosmalen Spiegeltenten BVNot stated
LA2638C - DAFM - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Real Time PCR Thermocyclers.Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)BioSciences Limited a Thermo Fisher CompanyNot stated
LA2666C- UCD- RFT for the Supply of a Plunge FreezerOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Laboratory Instrument and Supplies LtdNot stated
the supply, installation and commissioning of a GC x GC/MSOpen ProcedureState LaboratoryElementec LimitedNot stated
22-004– ITT for Main ContractorOpen ProcedureLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384Ronan Burke Electrical LimitedNot stated
Teagasc Grange – Proposed New Farm Yard DevelopmentOpen ProcedureTeagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development AuthorityMooney Roofing and SuppliesNot stated
LA2491C University of Galway - RFT for the Supply of a Powder X-ray Diffraction InstrumentOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Particular Sciences LimitedNot stated
TS-ENV-2023-22 Portumna Toll House Conservation WorksOpen ProcedureWaterways IrelandCunningham Civil & Marine LimitedNot stated
Manage, Operate and Maintain Lucan Leisure CampusCompetitive DialogueSouth Dublin County CouncilHolohan Architects and Holohan Leisure and Tabula Nova ULCNot stated
Changing Places facility at Gorey Town Park, Wexford. Retender, Supply and InstallOpen ProcedureWexford County CouncilTripability LtdNot stated
Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford. Appointment of a consultant to prepare a heritage-led regeneration plan.Open ProcedureWexford County CouncilUrban Scale InterventionsNot stated
DAFM - Supply of One (1) Agricultural Tractor and One (1) Telescopic LoaderOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Clarke Machinery Limited and Eci JCBNot stated
LA2513C- SETU- RFT for Quantum Key Distribution Platforms [2 Lots]Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Toshiba Europe LtdNot stated
LA2514C- SETU- RFT for the Supply of a Superconducting Nanowire Single Photon Detector SystemOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)ID Quantique SANot stated
ITT for Marketing Services in ItalyOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)Sprim Italia s.r.l.Not stated
2232-1 Provision of Real Mail StudyAn PostPwC_4371 PwC IrelandNot stated
RFT for Architect Led Multidisciplinary Integrated Design Team services for Phase 1 Redevelopment Building and Public Realm works at Abbeylands, Cavan Town for Cavan County CouncilOpen ProcedureCavan County CouncilCooney Architects LimitedNot stated
Appointment of Main Contractor for the Construction of Errigal Heights Housing Development, The Glen, CorkOpen ProcedureCork City CouncilMurnane and O'Shea LimitedNot stated
A 10 Year Development Plan and Concept Designs for Derryounce Lakes & Trails, Co. OffalyOpen ProcedureOffaly County CouncilSLR Consulting Limited_41037Not stated
Appointment of Contractor to construct Bramble Cottages, Infill Housing Development (4 No. Units) at Pophams Road/Cushing Place, Cork for Cork City Council.Open ProcedureCork City CouncilBPH Construction LimitedNot stated
Appointment of Contractor for Hollywood Drive, Infill Housing Development (7No. Units) at Hollywood Estate, Hollyhill, Cork for Cork City Council.Open ProcedureCork City CouncilBPH Construction LimitedNot stated
Appointment of Design Team Consultancy Services; including Structural and Civil Engineering, Building Services Engineering including BER & Thermal Modelling and Ancillary Certifier ServicesOpen ProcedureCork City CouncilAtkinsRéalisNot stated
Appointment of Full Project Supervisor Design Prrocess Consultancy Services, as describedOpen ProcedureCork City CouncilAtkinsRéalisNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.