Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2023

3,785 awards were published for 2023. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

3,785
Awards
€5.1B
Published value
contracts only
735
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by monthNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 1,182Jan
  2. 325Feb
  3. 363Mar
  4. 248Apr
  5. 267May
  6. 182Jun
  7. 200Jul
  8. 194Aug
  9. 193Sep
  10. 237Oct
  11. 208Nov
  12. 186Dec

Filters

3,785 awards · €5.1B published value · 735 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Supply of 1No. Fire Service Control Unit VanOpen ProcedureKerry County CouncilFiner Filters LimitedNot stated
Request-for-Tenders under Open OJEU Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fume Cupboard Fire Suppression for the State LaboratoryOpen ProcedureState LaboratoryD.B.McLarnon Fire Protection Agency Ltd (T/A MCL Fire)Not stated
RTE Media Transcoding SolutionOpen ProcedureRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )Creative Technology (Audio Visual) Ireland LimitedNot stated
Provision of the Supply and Service of Hygiene Washroom ProductsOpen ProcedureSport Ireland Facilities DACPHS WashroomsNot stated
Louth County Council North Louth Resurfacing Contract 2023Open ProcedureLouth County CouncilJohn McQuillan Contracts LtdNot stated
Hedge and Vegetation Removal at both National and Regional Road Junctions and along verges of the National Road within the Municipal District of Carrickmacross CastleblayneyOpen ProcedureMonaghan County CouncilR&J Plant Hire LimitedNot stated
RFT for the Provision of a Preclinical Study of an Electrical Ablation Medical Device for University of GalwayOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Explora srlNot stated
Pavement resurfacing or reconstruction to include resurfacing at five Sites along the National Road Network in County Monaghan.Open ProcedureMonaghan County CouncilPeter Fitzpatrick LtdNot stated
Project Boyne - Site Investigation WorksOpen ProcedureNational Development Finance AgencyGround Investigations Ireland LimitedNot stated
N74 Golden to Knockroe Pavement SchemeOpen ProcedureTipperary County CouncilRoadstone LimitedNot stated
Clontarf All Weather GAA Sport Pitch Refurbishment ContractOpen ProcedureDublin City CouncilTony Patterson SportsgroundsNot stated
Development of 3 No. 3-bedroom Housing units at Rush Hall, Mountrath, Co. Laois. Consultancy Appointment of: Lead Consultant, Architectural, Structural & Civil Engineering, Building Services EngOpen ProcedureLaois County CouncilTA GroupNot stated
LA2096C TUD RFT Provision of a Quantum-Cascade Laser Fourier Transform Infrared imaging microscope systemOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Laser 2000 (UK) LtdNot stated
Local Economic and Community PlanOpen ProcedureSouth Dublin County CouncilOctavian Advisory Limited.Not stated
Health inequalities research for Sláintecare Healthy Communities Programme Tallaght and Clondalkin.Open ProcedureSouth Dublin County CouncilS3 SolutionsNot stated
LA2014C TCD RFT Provision of a Fuel Ignition Quality Measuring DeviceOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)TriboTonicNot stated
Engineering Consultancy service for District Centre Enhancement Programme (Rosemount, Bawnogue and Dodsboro)Open ProcedureSouth Dublin County CouncilCivic Plus LimitedNot stated
Contractor for Urban Animation - City of Lights, Waterford.Open ProcedureWaterford City and County CouncilAl Read Electrical Company LimitedNot stated
Works to replace roof over existing mill building, refurbishment of existing mill wheel and all surfacing and lighting works to existing car parkOpen ProcedureCorcreggan Mill Holiday LtdMC Menamin Building Contractors LimitedNot stated
Data Protection Support ServicesOpen ProcedureTeagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development AuthorityPembroke Privacy LimitedNot stated
Provision of Public Bus Services in Carlow TownCompetitive Procedure With NegotiationNational Transport AuthorityBus EireannNot stated
Evaluation and scoring of ACRES General Commonage (outside of the ACRES Co-operation Project areas) as part of Ireland’s CAP Strategic PlanOpen ProcedureDepartment of Agriculture Food and the MarineInishowen Development Partnership Ltd and 2 othersNot stated
Peoples Park Footpaths, Portarlington, Co LaoisOpen ProcedureLaois County CouncilFormac Construction LimitedNot stated
Tree Surgery Services-Portarlington/Graiguecullen MD AreaOpen ProcedureLaois County CouncilAllwood Tree Care LimitedNot stated
Portarlington/Graiguecullen MD Area-Ecological Consultancy ServicesOpen ProcedureLaois County CouncilAtkinsRéalisNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.