Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2021

2,834 awards were published for 2021. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

2,834
Awards
€2B
Published value
contracts only
341
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by monthNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 263Jan
  2. 206Feb
  3. 234Mar
  4. 206Apr
  5. 202May
  6. 270Jun
  7. 215Jul
  8. 172Aug
  9. 229Sep
  10. 244Oct
  11. 322Nov
  12. 271Dec

Filters

2,834 awards · €2B published value · 341 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Pilot Voucher Scheme for Sign Language Interpretive ServicesOpen ProcedureSign Language Interpreting ServiceIrish Sign Language InterpretingNot stated
Tender for Geotechnical Investigation (Boreholes, Slit Trenches, DPH, etc.) N65 Carrigahorig to BalleiraghOpen ProcedureTipperary County CouncilPriority Geotechnical LimitedNot stated
Contract for Evaluation of the Technology Centre Programme 2014 -2020Open ProcedureEnterprise IrelandFrontline ConsultantsNot stated
Hamilton Building Air Handling Unit Plant Upgrade works for Trinity College Dublin, the University of DublinOpen ProcedureTrinity College Dublin the University of DublinTritech Engineering LimitedNot stated
Topographical Survey for the N65 Carrigahorig Pavement Improvement Scheme.Open ProcedureTipperary County CouncilMurphy Geospatial Ltd (A Woolpert Company)Not stated
RFT for the provision of Data Analytics ServicesOpen ProcedureThe Department of Enterprise Tourism and EmploymentPraesto Consulting Ie LimitedNot stated
Loophead Lightkeepers Cottages Restoration, Clare County CouncilOpen ProcedureClare County CouncilCusty Construction LimitedNot stated
Extension to Local Authority dwelling in CashelOpen ProcedureTipperary County CouncilMCH Hally Construction LimitedNot stated
Purchase of One (1) New 180 deg. Backhoe ExcavatorOpen ProcedureFingal County CouncilEci JCBNot stated
Student Enterprise Co-ordinator 2021Open ProcedureWaterford City and County CouncilB2B CommunicationsNot stated
Market Research into the Size of the Gardening Products and the Household Landscape Services Markets in Ireland – 2021Open ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)Ipsos LimitedNot stated
Athlone Slipway (Design & Build)Open ProcedureWaterways IrelandSorensen Civil Engineering LimitedNot stated
RFT for Supply and delivery of Drainage pipes and associated fittings to Cavan County Council 2021.Open ProcedureCavan County CouncilJ.F.C. Manufacturing Co. LimitedNot stated
DCU - RFT for the Supply of a Centrifugal Microfluidics Actuation PlatformOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Mint Tek Ciorcaid TeoNot stated
Supply of Wheelchair Accessible MinibusesOpen ProcedureCorlannParamount Conversions LimitedNot stated
New Classroom & Science Lab extension to Clonaslee VSOpen ProcedureLaois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)Allen Kenny Construction LimitedNot stated
Energy procurement and energy price risk management servicesOpen ProcedureRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )Kore Energy LimitedNot stated
Planned Preventative Maintenance Service For Closed Circuit Television Camera, Recording, Monitoring & Display Plant for Trinity College Dublin, the University of DublinOpen ProcedureTrinity College Dublin the University of DublinG.M.Electrical and SecurityNot stated
Production of PVC Fish Measure Mats 2021Open ProcedureInland Fisheries IrelandCunningham Covers LimitedNot stated
National Road Pavement Overlay Schemes 2021Open ProcedureClare County CouncilBreedon Surfacing Solutions Ireland LIMITEDNot stated
Weed Control Programme on Hard Surfaces Contract 2021Open ProcedureDun Laoghaire-Rathdown County CouncilRedlough Landscapes LimitedNot stated
UCD-RFT For Handheld FT-IR Reflectance SpectrometerOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Agilent Technologies Ireland LimitedNot stated
UCD-RFT For Lease of Autonomous Mobile Robotic Platform With ArmOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Kuka Robotics Ireland LimitedNot stated
Additional Accommodation Scheme Project at St Pauls Primary School, Dooradoyle, LimerickOpen ProcedureSt. Paul's National School (Dooradoyle)Drake Hourigan Architects LimitedNot stated
Rehabititation of Stonepark BridgeOpen ProcedureClare County CouncilTriur Construction LimitedNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.