Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2018

2,131 awards were published for 2018. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

2,131
Awards
€1.6B
Published value
contracts only
234
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by monthNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 311Jan
  2. 171Feb
  3. 132Mar
  4. 151Apr
  5. 194May
  6. 149Jun
  7. 114Jul
  8. 226Aug
  9. 189Sep
  10. 173Oct
  11. 175Nov
  12. 146Dec

Filters

2,131 awards · €1.6B published value · 234 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Purchase of 6m Trailed Wide Area Rotary MowerOpen ProcedureFingal County CouncilMaher Tractor Sales LtdNot stated
Eastern Garvoge Bridge and Approach Roads - Detailed Ground Investigation Contract No. 1Open ProcedureSligo County CouncilIgsl LimitedNot stated
Improvement and enhancement works to a public parkOpen ProcedureDonegal County CouncilHML Plant Hire and ConstructionNot stated
Repair and Maintenance of Fixed and loose furniture for the Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.Open ProcedureTrinity College Dublin the University of DublinRoyal Upholstery Ltd - Building MaintenanceNot stated
External Gutter and Downpipe Replacement at St Rynaghs College of FE, Banagher, Co OffalyOpen ProcedureLaois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)CS ConstructionNot stated
Protection Services Installation Works at Abbeyleix FECOpen ProcedureLaois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)Moroney Electrical Contractors LimitedNot stated
Tender for the Supply & Delivery of Engineering Materials & ComponentsOpen ProcedureWaterford Institute of TechnologyA.R. Brownlow Limited and 2 othersNot stated
Tender for the Provision of a Consultant Microscope for the Histopathology dept at St James's HospitalOpen ProcedureSt James's HospitalAquilant Scientific (Roi) LimitedNot stated
LEE390C-Trinity-CTC Isolation systemOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Clearbridge BioMedics Pte LtdNot stated
LSS367C-DOJ-DNA Testing Service to the Irish Naturalisaton and Immigration ServiceOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Orchid CellmarkNot stated
Supply and installation of Audio Visual Equipment, University of LimerickOpen ProcedureUniversity of LimerickMeritec Presentation Products LimitedNot stated
LEE366C - Supply of an Interactive 3D Real Human Anatomy Visualisation System for the Graduate Entry Medical School, University of Limerick.Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Panasonic System SolutionsNot stated
Fire Protection SystemOpen ProcedureDublin Bus / Bus Atha CliathMercury Engineering LimitedNot stated
Chassis wash LiftOpen ProcedureDublin Bus / Bus Atha CliathStertil UKNot stated
Loose Furniture for Human Biology BuildingOpen ProcedureUniversity of Galway (ID 1400)Elwood Office and 4 othersNot stated
The Supply of a Plasma Coating SystemOpen ProcedureUniversity College CorkDiener electronic GmbH + Co. KGNot stated
Support for the Development of a Strategic Plan 2018 -2021Open ProcedurePre-Hospital Emergency Care CouncilRojo Management Consultants LimitedNot stated
Purchase of 1 - 5 Fully Electric Panel VansOpen ProcedureFingal County CouncilCitroen Motors IrelandNot stated
BMS040C-RFT for the supply of Print and/or Electronic journal subscriptions for Commissioners of Public Works (OPW)Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)EBSCO International Inc.Not stated
ITT for Commercial Marketing Strategy & SupportOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)Brand Learning Partners and Fiona Fitz Consulting LimitedNot stated
N4 Collooney to Castlebaldwin Road Development Detailed Ground Investigation ContractOpen ProcedureSligo County CouncilIrish Drilling LimitedNot stated
N4 Collooney to Castlebaldwin Road Project House Demolition ContractOpen ProcedureSligo County CouncilMullane Plant Hire LimitedNot stated
Demographic projections and analysis, housing and rental market projections and analysis and to prepare the Co Wexford Housing Strategy which will form part of the WCC County Dev Plan 2019-2025.Open ProcedureWexford County CouncilKPMG Future AnalyticsNot stated
Preparation of a Retail Strategy to form part of the Wexford County Development Plan 2019-2025, Retail GIS, Retail Policies and all associated survey workOpen ProcedureWexford County CouncilKPMG Future AnalyticsNot stated
Create a Tourism Strategy for County WexfordOpen ProcedureWexford County CouncilRojo Management Consultants LimitedNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.