Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2016

1,318 awards were published for 2016. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

1,318
Awards
€490.8M
Published value
contracts only
182
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Awards by monthNumber of awards published.AwardsValue
  1. 87Jan
  2. 82Feb
  3. 124Mar
  4. 98Apr
  5. 94May
  6. 77Jun
  7. 103Jul
  8. 147Aug
  9. 120Sep
  10. 126Oct
  11. 161Nov
  12. 99Dec

Filters

1,318 awards · €490.8M published value · 182 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Apheresis Machine for Galway Blood & Tissue EstablishmentOpen ProcedureHealth Service Executive (HSE)Terumo BCT Europe NVNot stated
Renewal Microsoft Campus Agreement for Laois and Offaly ETBOpen ProcedureLaois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Laois)Micromail LimitedNot stated
RFT for the Supply of a Tractor for general Agricultural use for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the MarineOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Lyons and Burton LimitedNot stated
AEE007 (GMIT Letterfrack Campus) RFT for the supply of Timber Drying Kiln and Optional Control roomOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Kiln Services LimitedNot stated
Construction Studies Furniture and EquipmentOpen ProcedureTipperary Education and Training BoardRonayne Hire & Hardware LimitedNot stated
Provision of Cabling (Network, Audio, Visual, CCTV) Installation & Maintenance Services to IGB Business UnitsOpen ProcedureRásaíocht Con ÉireannNetcore Solutions LimitedNot stated
Inland Fisheries Ireland requires the supply of aluminium stilesOpen ProcedureInland Fisheries IrelandHighway Safety Developments LimitedNot stated
Driver Feedback Signs, Speed Measurement Devices and 30km/hr 'Slow Zone' Signage for Housing EstatesOpen ProcedureLimerick City and County CouncilPLEASE USE 3897 INSTEAD (this old/not used)Not stated
2016 Bridge Rehabilitation Programme, Contract 2 Ground Investigation Works to 14 Structures in Co DonegalOpen ProcedureDonegal National Roads Design OfficeGround Investigations Ireland LimitedNot stated
Bedroom and Bathroom Extension, Minor Alterations & Ancillary Works to dwelling at 36 Kilclare Gardens, Tallaght, Dublin 24Open ProcedureSouth Dublin County CouncilMartello Developments LimitedNot stated
Supply and Delivery of Exam Software to the University of Limerick Graduate Entry Medical SchoolOpen ProcedureUniversity of LimerickFRY-IT LtdNot stated
Cappamore - Main St. & Moore St. Road Improvement Scheme2016Open ProcedureLimerick City and County CouncilShareridge LimitedNot stated
Driver Feedback Signs, Speed Measurement Devices and 30km/hr 'Slow Zone' Signage for Housing EstatesOpen ProcedureLimerick City and County CouncilRennicks Signs Ireland LimitedNot stated
Supply of SalinometerOpen ProcedureMarine InstituteOcean Scientific International LimitedNot stated
Floor Dust Mats and Feminine Hygiene UnitsOpen ProcedureMunster Technological UniversityCWS-boco Ireland Ltd. – a company of the CWS Group and PHS WashroomsNot stated
Replacement of the single glazed aluminium windows and doors to Abbeyleix Further Education CentreOpen ProcedureLaois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)Larkin Aluminium LimitedNot stated
Request for Tenders For the Supply and Delivery of a Western Blot Scanner/Imager to the University of LimerickOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Accu-Science Ireland LimitedNot stated
Replacement of the single glazed aluminium windows and doors to Banagher Further Education CentreOpen ProcedureLaois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)Larkin Aluminium LimitedNot stated
Four Classroom Extension to Gairmscoil na bPiarsach, Rosmuc, Co. GalwayOpen ProcedureGalway Roscommon Education and Training BoardKelly Construction (Gort) LimitedNot stated
Supply and Installation of standby generators and uninterruptable power supplies for the Information Technology Division, University of LimerickOpen ProcedureUniversity of LimerickH. & F. Electrical Contractors LimitedNot stated
IFIX SCADA SupportOpen ProcedureRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )Ouncel Automation Ltd.Not stated
Microsoft Dynamics GP SupportOpen ProcedureRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )ISC Software SolutionsNot stated
Sharepoint and Siteshare SupportOpen ProcedureRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )ISC Software SolutionsNot stated
Benthos AnalysisOpen ProcedureMarine InstituteHebog EnvironmentalNot stated
Newport River RepairOpen ProcedureMarine InstituteP.D.L. LimitedNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.