Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2014

656 awards were published for 2014. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

656
Awards
€18M
Published value
contracts only
205
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Published value by monthContracts only: frameworks and unusually large values are left out.AwardsValue
  1. €1.1MJan
  2. €448KFeb
  3. €81.7KMar
  4. –Apr
  5. –May
  6. –Jun
  7. €5.3MJul
  8. €4.3MAug
  9. €393.6KSep
  10. €592.5KOct
  11. €630.5KNov
  12. €5.1MDec

Filters

656 awards · €18M published value · 205 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
pelton turbine1294 kvaOpen ProcedureHydrotricity LtdHydrohrom s.r.o.Not stated
RFT for the provision of Support, Maintenance and Development of the Department's Financial Management System, Oracle E-Business SuiteOpen ProcedureThe Department of Enterprise Tourism and EmploymentVersion 1Not stated
TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOLMATRO HYDRAULIC POWERSHORE EQUIPMENTOpen ProcedureWestmeath County CouncilVanguard Fire & Rescue LimitedNot stated
Provision of Human Resources Management ServicesOpen ProcedureSea-Fisheries Protection AuthorityReal HR SolutionsNot stated
IT Development Business Analyst and Project CoordinatorOpen ProcedureThe Health Research BoardAstron Consulting LimitedNot stated
Fire Alarm, Gas Detection & Canopy Fire supression System Maintenance ServicesOpen ProcedureUniversity of LimerickChubb Ireland LimitedNot stated
Upgrade of Multimedia Room in Cork City Council, March 2014Open ProcedureCork City CouncilDiacom BNCNot stated
Provision of Legal Services 2014 - 2017Open ProcedureCommission for Aviation RegulationMason Hayes and Curran LLPNot stated
Provision of Public relations Services to the SFPAOpen ProcedureSea-Fisheries Protection AuthorityKano Communications LIMITEDNot stated
The supply of Building and Maintenance Related Materials.Open ProcedureSouth Dublin County CouncilCondalkin Builders Providers LtdNot stated
Ordering of Electronic ComponentsCompetitive Procedure With NegotiationIarnród Eireann-Irish RailFarnell Element 14 and Radionics LimitedNot stated
IWA Roadside Assistance & Recovery 2014Open ProcedureIrish Wheelchair Association (IWA)Aa Ireland LimitedNot stated
ITT for Marketing Services in China and Hong Kong MarketsOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)SMH International LimitedNot stated
RFTfor provision of Information Technology consultancy Services to develop an INFOMAR Educational Outreach Development Programme (EODP)Open ProcedureGeological Survey of IrelandESRI IrelandNot stated
Provision of a DNS, DHCP & IP Address Management System to University College DublinOpen ProcedureUniversity College Dublin ( UCD )Dataway LimitedNot stated
Supply Delivery Installation of Two Single Crystal X-Ray Diffractometer(SCXRD) SystemsOpen ProcedureUniversity of LimerickBruker UK LimitedNot stated
Preparation of an ICT Strategy and supporting templatesOpen ProcedureHealth and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)Clarion Consulting LimitedNot stated
Public Relation & Public Affairs Advisory ServicesOpen ProcedureOrdnance Survey IrelandMKC CommunicationsNot stated
Provision of Accountancy Support Services to the SFPAOpen ProcedureSea-Fisheries Protection AuthorityCrowleys DFK LimitedNot stated
RFT for Irish Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) and Inspection Infrastructure for Irish eRPs and Irish and Foreign eDocumentsOpen ProcedureDepartment of Justice, Home Affairs and MigrationAccenture,.Not stated
Provision of Services for the Verification and Certification of Fishing Capacity and Vessel Characteristics to the SFPAOpen ProcedureSea-Fisheries Protection AuthorityOSD-IMT Ltd,.Not stated
Provision of Legal Services to EPS partnersOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)HDM and 6 othersNot stated
Provision of Legal Services to the EPS partnersOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Arthur Cox LLP and 6 othersNot stated
Construction of Central Control BuildingsCompetitive Procedure With NegotiationDublin Bus / Bus Atha CliathActavo LimitedNot stated
Research for the Health Behaviours in School-Aged Children (2014) Collaborative StudyOpen ProcedureDepartment of HealthNUI GalwayNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.