Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 181478

T.E. LABORATORIES LIMITED

T.E. Laboratories Limited is company 181478 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Co. Carlow. It is named as a supplier on 8 published public contract awards, from 4 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €767.8K. The latest is dated 7 January 2026.

Company number
181478
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1991-11-25
Registered office
TULLOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TULLOW,CARLOW
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-08-05
Next annual return date
2027-09-30
Current type since
2016-12-01
8
Awards
6 awards with a single named supplier
€767,750
Sole-supplier value
€1,800,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 11 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: 9302 - Framework Agreement for Fuel Marker DyeIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail → TE Laboratories Ltd. | Dowling Chemical Systems · €500,000
    TED

2025

  1. Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CRO
    CRO
  2. Contract awardsAward: LA2950C RFT for the Provision of Water Sample Preparation and Management of Distribution Services for the Intercalibration Scheme of the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → TE Laboratories Ltd. · €135,350
    TED

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: Landfill Environmental MonitoringWexford County Council → TE Laboratories Ltd. · €332,400
    TED

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of the Analysis of Water Samples for The Irish Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → ALS Environmental Ltd | City Analysts Ltd | Southern Scientific Services Ltd | TE Laboratories Ltd. | TMS Environment Ltd · €1,300,000
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: NUI Galway - RFT for the Provision of a Pesticide Analysis StudyEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → TE Laboratories Ltd. · Not stated
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: Sample Preparation and Management of Distribution for EPA Intercalibration SchemeEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → TE Laboratories Ltd. · €300,000
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Lubricant Analysis [Sampling and Reporting]Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail → TE Laboratories Ltd. · Not stated
    OGP

2016

  1. Company registerCompany type changedLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO

2015

  1. Contract awardsAward: Oil Sampling ServicesDublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath → TE Laboratories Ltd. · Not stated
    OGP

1991

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO