CRO company 289049
SEROSEP LIMITED
Serosep Limited is company 289049 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Co. Limerick. It is named as a supplier on 12 published public contract awards, from 3 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €1.8M. The latest is dated 3 November 2025.
- Company number
- 289049
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1998-06-26
- Registered office
- ANNACOTTY BUSINESS PARK, ANNACOTTY,LIMERICK, V94FF83
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2025-06-30
- Last annual return
- 2026-03-31
- Next annual return date
- 2027-03-31
- Current type since
- 2016-12-01
- 12
- Awards
- €1,804,564
- Sole-supplier value
- 7
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-03 | LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and ReagentsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €55,000,000Shared | TED |
| 2024-12-12 | LA2631F- DAFM- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Elisa KitsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd" equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €3,524,000Shared | TED |
| 2024-11-20 | HSE 23911 DPS Tender for Immunofluorescence Slides and Associated Consumables and EquipmentHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €832,760 | TED |
| 2024-05-08 | LA2631F- DAFM- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Elisa KitsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €0Shared | OGP |
| 2023-10-29 | AG2080F - Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of ELISA Kits for DAFMHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €300,000Shared | OGP |
| 2023-05-20 | Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coronavirus Antigen TestsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2022-03-11 | Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and ReagentsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €60,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2021-01-10 | The EPA - RFT for a Discrete Auto AnalyserHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €675,840 | OGP |
| 2019-01-04 | LEE450C - Supply of a Discrete Nutrient Analyzer for the Department of Microbiology, NUIGHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |
| 2017-10-04 | EPA-Supply of Auto-Analyser InstrumentsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €109,964 | OGP |
| 2017-01-11 | Supply and Delivery of a PCR Molecular Analyser for OLOL Hospital, DroghedaHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2015-03-11 | The Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated Real-Time PCR Solution for the Detection of Enteric PathogensHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Serosep Ltd." equals CRO name "SEROSEP LIMITED" (CRO 289049) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Beaumont Hospital | €186,000 | OGP |