CRO company 905349
ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
Roche Diagnostics Limited is company 905349 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 26 published public contract awards, from 10 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €56.7M. The latest is dated 18 September 2026. It has 28 returns on the Register of Lobbying.
- Company number
- 905349
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- External company
- Registered
- 1956-09-14
- Registered office
- 3004 LAKE DRIVE, CITYWEST,DUBLIN 24
- Current name since
- 2005-10-13
- Current type since
- 2005-10-13
- 26
- Awards
- €56,653,420
- Sole-supplier value
- 8
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | MLS for the provision of Biochemistry Services at UHW, SLK, TippUH and WGHHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €40,000,000 | TED |
| 2026-08-31 | Automated Staining PlatformHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | €70,000 | TED |
| 2026-02-20 | Digital Pathology Slide Scanner, accompanying software, servicing and all associated supplies and services at St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH)How this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 905349, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED". (Roche Diagnostics Limited · identifier 905349) | St. Vincent's University Hospital | €239,385 | TED |
| 2026-02-02 | Invitation to tender for the provision a Molecular multiplex Blood Culture Assay for use with a FilmArray Torch System and a COBAS Eplex System for the automated detection of pathogens and antibiotiHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | St James's Hospital | €178,100Shared | TED |
| 2025-11-03 | LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and ReagentsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €55,000,000Shared | TED |
| 2025-10-24 | HSE 26861 DPS National Tender for an Automated Special Stains InstrumentHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €3,421,019 | TED |
| 2025-02-06 | LA3063C - DAFM - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated Nucleic Acid Extraction SystemHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €100,000 | TED |
| 2024-12-18 | Glucose and Ketone Near Patient Testing Solution for St James's HospitalHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | St James's Hospital | €2,000,000 | TED |
| 2024-08-28 | Managed Laboratory Service to CHI - HistopathologyHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Children's Health Ireland at Crumlin | €2,200,000 | TED |
| 2024-08-27 | Managed Laboratory Service to Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Blood SciencesHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Children's Health Ireland at Crumlin | €6,280,000Shared | TED |
| 2023-05-20 | Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coronavirus Antigen TestsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2023-03-05 | Tender for the provision of Clinical Chemistry Core Lab,Haematinics and TDM services to St James’s Hospital DublinHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | St James's Hospital | €15,355,026Shared | OGP |
| 2023-01-10 | An Automated Special Stainer SystemHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Tallaght University Hospital | Not stated | OGP |
| 2023-01-04 | (POCT) Solution for Measurement of HbA1c in the Hospital Adult and PaediatricHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Tallaght University Hospital | Not stated | OGP |
| 2022-09-29 | Supply, Delivery & Installation of an Autostainer for the National University of Ireland Galway, NUIGHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Roche Diagnostics Limited" equals CRO name "ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED" (CRO 905349) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |