Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 11971

RICOH IRELAND LIMITED

Ricoh Ireland Limited is company 11971 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 8 published public contract awards, from 6 public bodies. Awards where it is the only named supplier total €9.7M. The latest is dated 13 October 2023.

Company number
11971
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1947-07-03
Registered office
1ST FLOOR UNIT 160, LAKEVIEW DRIVE, AIRSIDE BUSINESS PARK SWORDS CO. DUBLIN, SWORDS,DUBLIN
Latest accounts made up to
2025-03-31
Last annual return
2025-12-31
Next annual return date
2026-12-31
Current name since
2008-10-03
Current type since
2016-12-01
8
Awards
7 awards with a single named supplier
€9,657,000
Sole-supplier value
€15,000,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
1
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 12 rows, with the filters applied

2025

  1. Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CRO
    CRO

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: SPFA - Managed Document Print Service and Onsite Manned Print RoomDublin City Council → Ricoh Ireland · €7,000,000
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: RFT for the supply of Educational Research Centre's Printing requirements to the Educational Research CentreEducational Research Centre → Ricoh Ireland · €907,000
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: The supply of A High Quality Digital Colour Print Production Press – including Maintenance and SupportOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Ricoh Ireland · Not stated
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: The Supply of a High Quality Digital Colour Print Production Press - including Maintenance and Support.Office of the Revenue Commissioners → Ricoh Ireland · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tender to establish a number of Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Managed Print Service and Vendor Neutral Print Audit ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Apogee Corporation Limited | Bryan S Ryan | Canon Ireland | Cantec Business Technology | Datapac | Gannon Office Solutions | HP Technology Ireland Limited | iManage Copy Print Services | Independent Photocopiers Services | MJ Flood Ltd. | Munster Business Equipment | Office Technology (Irl) Ltd | Ricoh Ireland | Xerox · €15,000,000
    OGP

2016

  1. Company registerCompany type changedLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO
  2. Contract awardsAward: LCC Managed Print - Print Management Service for Longford County CouncilLongford County Council → Ricoh Ireland · Not stated
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: : Invitation to Tender for The Provision of an Onsite Manned Print Room and Managed Document Production ServicesDublin City Council → Ricoh Ireland Ltd · €1,750,000
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Colour Laser Production PrinterWexford County Council → Ricoh Ireland Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2008

  1. Company registerCompany name changedRICOH IRELAND LIMITED
    CRO

1947

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO